Home | Webstore
Latest News: OOTP Update 20.6 - OOTP 20 Available - FHM 6 Available

FHM 6 Available Now!

  

Go Back   OOTP Developments Forums > Prior Versions of Our Games > Franchise Hockey Manager 3 > FHM 3 - Dynasty Reports

FHM 3 - Dynasty Reports Talk about your FHM dynasties here!

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 10-28-2015, 09:50 PM   #81
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 215
Size:  4.2 KB

Anaheim Ducks F Anders Lee had 2 goals and 2 assists in a 6-2 win over the Kings. The 26 year old Lee has 11 goals and 23 points with a +9 rating in 16 games.

Washington Capitals F Alex Ovechkin had 2 goals and an assist in a 5-2 win over the Leafs. The 31 year old Ovechkin has 11 goals and 21 points with a +6 rating in 15 games.

November 12th, 2016

Rangers 3 Oilers 2 (SO)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMDarnell Nurse1Justin SchultzOscar Klefbom
1stEDMLeon Draisaitl5Nail Yakupov
2ndNYRKevin Hayes10Dan GirardiChris Kreider
3rdNYRJT Miller4Mats ZuccarelloDerek Stepan
OTno scoring
SORangers win shootout

TeamGoalieShotsGA
NYR Henrik Lundqvist342
EDMMichael Hutchinson332


New York Rangers F Kevin Hayes scored a goal in a 3-2 win over the Oilers. The 24 year old Hayes has 10 goals and 16 points with a -1 rating in 17 games.

Tampa Bay Lightning G Ben Bishop stopped 28 shots in a 4-0 win over the Stars. The 29 year old Bishop is 8-5-0 with a 2.23 GAA, a .916 SV% with 2 SO's in 13 games.

November 14th, 2016

Kings 4 Oilers 3 (SO)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMTaylor Hall13Andrej SekeraRyan Nugent-Hopkins
1stEDMConnor McDavid2Iiro PakarinenLauri Korpikoski
2ndLAKDrew Doughty3Chris Kelly
2ndLAKJake Muzzin3Tanner PearsonDrew Doughty
3rdEDMQuinton Howden2Andrew Ference
3rdLAKDrew Doughty4Tanner Pearson
OTno scoring
SOKings win shootout

TeamGoalieShotsGA
LAKJonathan Quick293
EDMBen Scrivens233


Los Angeles Kings D Drew Doughty had 2 goals and an assist in a 4-3 win over the Oilers. The 26 year old Doughty has 4 goals and 15 points with a +9 rating in 18 games.

Tampa Bay Lightning F Steven Stamkos had 3 goals and 2 assists in a 8-3 win over the Senators. The 26 year old Stamkos has 16 goals and 27 points with a +7 rating in 16 games.

Dallas Stars D John Klingberg had a goal and an assist in a 3-1 win over the Leafs. The 24 year old Klingberg has 5 goals and 17 points with a +6 rating in 17 games.

St Louis Blues F Vladimir Tarasenko had 1 goals and 3 assists in a 6-3 win over the Blackhawks. The 24 year old Tarasenko has 10 goals and 21 points with a +11 rating in 17 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2015, 10:23 PM   #82
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 213
Size:  4.2 KB

November 17th, 2016

Devils 6 Oilers 3

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stNJDEric Gelinas4Jiri TlustyTravis Zajac
1stNJDKyle Palmieri4Mike Cammalleri
2ndNJDZac Rinaldo4Scott HarringtonMike Cammalleri
2ndEDMJordan Eberle7Bogdan YakimovAndrej Sekera
2ndEDMJordan Eberle8Darnell NurseQuinton Howden
2ndEDMQuinton Howden3Darnell NurseBogdan Yakimov
2ndNJDPavel Zacha3Damon Severson
2ndNJDAdam Henrique6Mike CammalleriScott Harrington
3rdNJDPavel Zacha4Jeff Skinner

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson466
NJDCory Schneider233


New Jersey Devils D Scott Harrington had 2 assists in a 6-3 win over the Oilers. The 23 year old Harrington has 3 goals and 8 points with a +6 rating in 13 games.

November 20th, 2016

Oilers 3 Senators 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stOTTBobby Ryan7Erik KarlssonMark Stone
1stEDMLauri Korpikoski4Anton Lander
1stEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins8Taylor Hall
3rdEDMDarnell Nurse2Alex KillornJustin Schultz

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson301
OTTAndrew Hammond183


Edmonton Oilers D Darnell Nurse had a goal in a 3-1 win over the Senators. The 21 year old Nurse has 2 goals and 12 points with a +0 rating in 19 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets G Sergei Bobrovsky made 35 stops in a 3-0 win over the Canadiens. The 28 year old Bobrovsky has a 14-3-1 record with a 1.83 GAA, a .933 SV% with 6 SO's in 18 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2015, 10:57 PM   #83
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 213
Size:  4.2 KB

Washington Capitals F Nicklas Backstrom had 2 assists in a 4-0 win over the Canucks. The 28 year old Backstrom has 6 goals and 21 points with a +9 rating in 20 games.

St Louis Blues F Vladimir Tarasenko had 2 goals and 2 assists in a 4-1 win over the Sharks. The 24 year old Tarasenko has 14 goals and 29 points with a +17 rating in 21 games.

November 22nd, 2016

Oilers 2 Blue Jackets 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMJordan Eberle9Quinton HowdenConnor McDavid
3rdEDMTaylor Hall14Connor McDavidMark Fayne
3rdCBJBrandon Dubinsky8Jack Johnson

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson181
CBJSergei Bobrovsky242


Edmonton Oilers F Connor McDavid had 2 assists in a 2-1 win over the Blue Jackets. The 19 year old McDavid has 2 goals and 15 points with a +10 rating in 20 games.

Vancouver Canucks D Dustin Byfuglien had a goal in a 4-3 win over the Hurricanes. The 31 year old Byfuglien has 5 goals and 11 points with a -6 rating in 21 games.

November 23rd, 2016

Oilers 3 Sabres 2 (SO)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stBUFRasmus Ristolainen3Matt MoulsonEvander Kane
1stEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins9Justin SchultzConnor McDavid
3rdBUFZach Bogosian4Sam Reinhart
3rdEDMNail Yakupov3Darnell NurseJustin Schultz
OTNo scoring
SOOilers win shootout

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMBen Scrivens272
BUFRobin Lehner272


Edmonton Oilers D Justin Schultz had 2 assists in a 3-2 win over the Sabres. The 26 year old Schultz has 3 goals and 10 points with a +1 rating in 21 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets F Boone Jenner had a goal and an assist in a 3-1 win over the Devils. The 23 year old Jenner has 10 goals and 17 points with a +10 rating in 21 games.

Tampa Bay Lightning G Ben Bishop made 33 saves in a 3-0 win over the Canadiens. The 30 year old Bishop is 11-6-0 with a 2.24 GAA, a .917 SV% with 4 SO's in 17 games.

November 25th, 2016

Oilers 2 Bruins 0

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMGriffin Reinhart1Bogdan YakimovAlex Killorn
2ndEDMTaylor Hall15Connor McDavidRyan Nugent-Hopkins

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMBen Scrivens220
BOSTuuka Rask332


Edmonton Oilers D Griffin Reinhart scored a goal in a 2-0 win over the Bruins. For Reinhart, it was his 1st career NHL goal in 21 career NHL games, the 22 year old has 1 goal and 3 points with a +2 rating in 12 games.

New York Islanders F John Tavares had 2 goals in a 3-0 win over the Leafs. The 26 year old Tavares has 11 goals and 23 points with a +7 rating in 22 games.

St Louis Blues F Vladimir Tarasenko had 2 goals in a 3-2 win over the Canucks. The 24 year old Tarasenko has 16 goals and 31 points with a +18 rating in 22 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-29-2015, 10:05 PM   #84
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 198
Size:  4.2 KB

Washington Capitals F T J Oshie had 2 goals in a 3-2 win over the Hurricanes. The 29 year old Oshie has 10 goals and 24 points with a +9 rating in 22 games.

November 28th, 2016

Oilers 5 Blues 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMJordan Eberle10Anton LanderLauri Korpiskoski
1stEDMLauri Korpikoski5Griffin ReinhartJordan Eberle
1stEDMLeon Draisaitl6Benoit PouliotDarnell Nurse
2ndEDMTyler Pitlick1Justin Schultz
3rdSTLJaden Schwartz10Vladimir TarasenkoAlex Pietrangelo
3rdEDMIiro Pakarinen1Tyler PitlickLauri Korpikoski
3rdSTLPaul Stastny6Alex GalchenyukAlex Pietrangelo

TeamGoalieShotsGA
STLNiklas Lundstrom395
EDMMichael Hutchinson192


Edmonton Oilers F Tyler Pitlick had a goal and an assist in a 5-2 win over the Blues. The 25 year old Pitlick has 1 goal and 3 points with a +1 rating in 15 games.

Philadelphia Flyers D Mark Streit had 1 goal and 2 assists in a 4-3 win over the Leafs. The 38 year old Streit has 2 goals and 17 points with a +7 rating in 23 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets F Scott Hartnell had 2 assists in a 2-1 win over the Islanders. The 34 year old Hartnell has 10 goals and 24 points with a +12 rating in 24 games.

Montreal Canadiens D Andrei Markov had 2 goals in a 3-2 win over the Kings. The 37 year old Markov has 6 goals and 21 points with a -1 rating in 24 games.

St Louis Blues F Jaden Schwartz was named the NHL Player of the Month. The 24 year old Schwartz has 10 goals and 34 points with a +17 rating in 24 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets G Sergei Bobrovsky was named the NHL Goalie of the Month. The 28 year old Bobrovsky is 15-5-2 with a 1.90 GAA, a .930 SV% with 6 SO's in 22 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2015, 01:31 PM   #85
Rasmuth
All Star Starter
 
Rasmuth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Upstate Western NY
Posts: 1,739
Thanks: 30
Thanked 113x in 73 posts
I know this is off-topic...but Edmonton's win last night over Montreal was epic.
Rasmuth is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2015, 12:38 AM   #86
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Quote:
Originally Posted by Rasmuth View Post
I know this is off-topic...but Edmonton's win last night over Montreal was epic.

Not if you are a Habs fan..... like me..LOL
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 09:59 AM   #87
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 171
Size:  30.3 KB

December 1st, 2016 NHL Standings

Eastern Conference
Atlantic DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Detroit Red Wings2315713126
Tampa Bay Lightning2214802812
Ottawa Senators241111224-2
Toronto Maple Leafs2511122247
Montreal Canadiens241013121-13
Buffalo Sabres23811420-15
Boston Bruins25914220-24
Florida Panthers24914119-16
Metropolitan DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Washington Capitals2319313945
Columbus Blue Jackets2417523639
Philadelphia Flyers2315443418
Pittsburgh Penquins2315713110
New York Rangers2514101296
New York Islanders251294283
New Jersey Devils2411112240
Carolina Hurricanes25813420-20
Western Conference
Pacific DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Anaheim Ducks2517533731
Edmonton Oilers2314723012
San Jose Sharks2512103277
Los Angeles Kings25915119-32
Arizona Coyotes24714317-30
Vancouver Canucks23815016-30
Calgary Flames23716014-20
Central DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Nashville Predators2514653315
Minnesota Wild2214623011
St Louis Blues2415903016
Chicago Blackhawks2413922810
Dallas Stars241284282
Colorado Avalanche241013121-15
Winnipeg Jets23811420-13
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 10:15 AM   #88
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 170
Size:  30.3 KB

December 1st, 2016 NHL Stat Leaders

ForwardsTeamGAP"+/-
Jaden SchwartzSTL10243417
Vladimir TarasenkoSTL16173317
Steven StamkosTBL17153210
Filip ForsbergNSH1613298
Claude GirouxPHI8212913
Ryan GetzlafANA326298
Alex OvechkinWAS1512279
Alex GalchenyukSTL1215277
Kevin HayesNYR1610261
Corey PerryANA16102610
Anders LeeANA1214268
John TavaresNYI1114258
T.J. OshieWAS1015259
Tomas HertlSJS9162511
Jacob VoracekPHI10142412
Scott HartnellCBJ10142412
Pavel DatsyukDET81624-3
Chris KreiderNYR816241
Zach PariseMIN1310235
Tom WilsonWAS10132314
DefensemenTeamGAP"+/-
John KlingbergDAL615212
Andrei MarkovMTL61521-1
Keith YandleDAL71320-2
Zdeno CharaBOS416203
Duncan KeithCHI7111811
Mike Green DET61218-5
Madison BoweyWAS414186
Jack JohnsonCBJ512174
Mark StreitPHI215177
P K SubbanMTL791612
GoaliesTeamWinsGAASOSV%
Sergei BobrovskyCBJ151.9060.930
Ben BishopTBL132.3140.914
Henrik LundqvistNYR132.3000.912
Braden HoltbyWAS121.8540.927
Michael HutchinsonEDM122.1610.928
Petr MrazekDET122.3420.900
Steve MasonPHI112.2820.919
Andrew HammondOTT101.9940.925
Martin JonesSJS102.4700.913
Jonathan BernierTOR102.6100.910
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 10:42 AM   #89
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 172
Size:  4.2 KB

December 1st, 2016

Sharks 4 Oilers 3 (SO)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMTaylor Hall16Justin SchultzConnor McDavid
1stEDMAlex Killorn2Justin Schultz
2ndSJSBrent Burns5Joe Thornton
3rdEDMConnor McDavid3Taylor HallRyan Nugent-Hopkins
3rdSJSMarcus Kruger1Joonas DonskoiTommy Wingels
3rdSJSTomas Hertl10Logan CouturePatrick Marleau
OTNo scoring
SOSharks win shootout

TeamGoalieShotsGA
SJSAl Montoya323
EDMMichael Hutchinson363


San Jose Sharks F Markus Kruger had a goal in a 4-3 win over the Oilers. The 26 year old Kruger has 1 goal and 3 points with a +1 rating in 17 games.

Anaheim Ducks F Corey Perry had a goal in a 2-1 win over the Bruins. The 31 year old Perry has 17 goals and 27 points with a +11 rating in 26 games.

New York Islanders F John Tavares had 2 goals and an assist in a 5-4 win over the Rangers. The 26 year old Tavares has 13 goals and 28 points with a +10 rating in 26 games.

Toronto Maple Leafs G Jonathan Bernier made 27 saves in a 3-0 win over the Penguins. The 28 year old Bernier is 12-10-0 with a 2.37 GAA, a .917 SV% with 2 SO's in 22 games.

Detroit Red Wings F Pavel Datsyuk had a goal and 2 assists in a 5-1 win over the Blues. The 38 year old Datsyuk has 9 goals and 27 points with a -1 rating in 25 games.

San Jose Sharks G Martin Jones will miss up to 4 weeks with a strained groin muscle. The 26 year old Jones is 10-6-2 with a 2.42 GAA, a .913 SV% with 0 SO's in 22 games.

December 5th, 2016

Oilers 3 Capitals 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMNail Yakupov4Anton LanderRyan Nugent-Hopkins
1stEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins10Connor McDavidJustin Schultz
2ndWASMadison Bowey5Braydon CoburnEvgeny Kuznetsov
2ndEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins11Connor McDavidJustin Schultz
3rdWASBraydon Coburn3Conor ShearyMadison Bowey

TeamGoalieShotsGA
WASCam Talbot393
EDMMichael Hutchinson252

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
1stEDMDarnell Nurse5Illegal Hit to the Head


Edmonton Oilers F Ryan Nugent-Hopkins scored twice and added an assist in a 3-2 win over the Capitals. The 23 year old Nugent-Hopkins has 11 goals and 26 points with a +8 rating in 25 games.

New York Rangers F Kevin Hayes had 2 assists in a 2-1 win over the Red Wings. The 24 year old Hayes has 16 goals and 30 points with a +3 rating in 28 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 12:05 PM   #90
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 170
Size:  4.2 KB

December 6th, 2016

Bruins 5 Oilers 3

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMBenoit Pouliot2Justin SchultzIiro Pakarinen
1stBOSNikolai Kulemin1Patrice BergeronBrandon Carlo
1stEDMJordan Eberle11Leon Draisaitl
1stEDMConnor McDavid4Mark FayneTaylor Hall
2ndBOSCraig Smith5Seth GriffinJake DeBrusk
2ndBOSSeth Griffin6Jake DeBruskCraig Smith
2ndBOSVojtech Mozik2Craig SmithRyan Spooner
3rdBOSJimmy Hayes2Matt BeleskyJakub Zboril

TeamGoalieShotsGA
BOS Tuuka Rask283
EDMBen Scrivens264

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
2ndEDMDarnell Nurse5Fighting
2ndBOSChris Neil5Fighting


Boston Bruins F Craig Smith had a goal and 2 assists in a 5-3 win over the Oilers. The 27 year old Smith has 5 goals and 14 points with a +0 rating in 28 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets D Jack Johnson had a goal and 2 assists in a 3-1 win over the Flames. The 29 year old Johnson has 7 goals and 21 points with a +5 rating in 27 games.

December 8th, 2016

Oilers 4 Hurricanes 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMTaylor Hall17Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
2ndEDMJordan Eberle12Justin SchultzLeon Draisaitl
2ndEDMJordan Eberle13Alex KillornJustin Schultz
3rdCARP A Parenteau3Jordan StaalPhil Di Giuseppe
3rdEDMAndrew Ference3Connor McDavid

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson221
CAREddie Lack233

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
1stEDMAndrew Ference10Misconduct


Edmonton Oilers F Jordan Eberle had 2 goals in a 4-1 win over the Hurricanes. The 26 year old Eberle has 13 goals and 18 points with a -1 rating in 27 games.

St Louis Blues F Alex Galchenyuk had 2 goals and an assist in a 8-2 win over the Jets. The 22 year old Galchenyuk has 15 goals and 33 points with a +10 rating in 28 games.

Washington Capitals F Tom Wilson had 2 goals in a 5-1 win over the Stars. The 22 year old Wilson has 12 goals and 26 points with a +18 rating in 27 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 02:47 PM   #91
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 167
Size:  4.2 KB

December 11th, 2016

Capitals 6 Oilers 3

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stWASTom Wilson13Evgeny KuznetsovConnor Hobbs
1stWASTom Wilson14Evgeny KuznetsovJustin Williams
1stWAST J Oshie12Alex OvechkinNicklas Backstrom
1stEDMJordan Eberle14Alex Killorn
1stEDMConnor McDavid5Nail YakupovJordan Eberle
2ndEDMConnor McDavid6Ryan Nugent-HopkinsTaylor Hall
3rdWASConnor Hobbs1Alex OvechkinNicklas Backstrom
3rdWASAlex Ovechkin16John CarlssonJustin Williams
3rdWASBrooks Laich4Cam AtkinsonJohn Carlsson

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMBen Scrivens203
EDMMichael Hutchinson113
WASBraden Holtby393


Washington Capitals F Tom Wilson had 2 goals in a 6-3 win over the Oilers. The 22 year old Wilson has 14 goals and 28 points with a +20 rating in 28 games.

Anaheim Ducks F Corey Perry had a goal and an assist in a 3-1 win over the Blue Jackets. The 31 year old Perry has 18 goals and 30 points with a +10 rating in 29 games.

St Louis Blues F Alex Galchenyuk had a goal in a 2-1 win over the Predators. The 22 year old Galchenyuk has 16 goals and 34 points with a +11 rating in 30 games.

Philadelphia Flyers D Mark Streit had 2 goals in a 3-2 win over the Senators. The 39 year old Streit has 4 goals and 19 points with a +7 rating in 29 games.

December 12th, 2016

Oilers 6 Panthers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMConnor McDavid7Taylor HallRyan Nugent-Hopkins
1stEDMAndrej Sekera1Lauri KorpikoskiJordan Eberle
1stFLABrandon Pirri9Reilly Smith
1stEDMJordan Eberle15Alex KillornLeon Draisaitl
2ndEDMJustin Schultz4Darnell Nurse
2ndEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins12Andrew FerenceAndrej Sekera
3rdFLAAaron Ekblad6Dave Bolland
3rdEDMAndrej Sekera2Taylor HallRyan Nugent-Hopkins

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson252
FLARoberto Luongo416


Edmonton Oilers F Ryan Nugent-Hopkins had a goal and 2 assists in a 6-2 win over the Panthers. The 23 year old Nugent-Hopkins has 12 goals and 31 points with a +10 rating in 29 games.

Edmonton Oilers F Leon Draisaitl will miss up to 3 weeks with severe gunk (hockey gear rash). The 21 year old Draisaitl has 6 goals and 16 points with a -5 rating in 29 games.

Edmonton Oilers have recalled F Anton Slepyshev from the AHL Condors today. The 22 year old Slepyshev has 12 goals and 23 points with a +8 rating in 25 (AHL) games.

St Louis Blues F Vladimir Tarasenko had 2 assists in a 6-5 win over the Sharks. The 25 year old Tarasenko has 18 goals and 39 points with a +18 rating in 31 games.

December 14th, 2016

Oilers 4 Red Wings 3

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMNail Yakupov5Bogdan YakimovLauri Korpikoski
2ndEDMConnor McDavid8Ryan Nugent-HopkinsTaylor Hall
2ndDETGustav Nyquist15Tomas Tatar
3rdDETGustav Nyquist16Pavel DatsyukTomas Tatar
3rdEDMMark Fayne1Jordan EberleAnton Lander
3rdEDMTaylor Hall18Griffin ReinhartConnor McDavid
3rdDETGustav Nyquist17Mike GreenPavel Datsyuk

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson333
DETPetr Mrazek214


Edmonton Oilers F Connor McDavid had a goal and an assist in a 4-3 win over the Red Wings. The 19 year old McDavid has 8 goals and 28 points with a +14 rating in 30 games.

Washington Capitals F Alex Ovechkin had 2 goals in a 3-1 win over the Penguins. The 31 year old Ovechkin has 18 goals and 32 points with a +13 rating in 29 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets G Sergei Bobrovsky made 33 saves in a 4-0 win over the Devils. The 28 year old Bobrovsky is 18-8-2 with a 1.99 GAA, a .927 SV% with 7 SO's in 28 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 03:11 PM   #92
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 165
Size:  4.2 KB

December 17th, 2016

Leafs 3 Oilers 0

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
2ndTORJoffrey Lupul10Kasperi KapanenMarco Scandella
3rdTORMitch Marner8Patrick SharpJames van Riemsdyk
3rdTORConnor Brown4William Nylander

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson402
TORJonathan Bernier330

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
2ndTORBrendan Leipsic10Misconduct
3rdEDMConnor McDavid10Misconduct


Toronto Maple Leafs G Jonathan Bernier made 33 stops in a 3-0 win over the Oilers. The 28 year old Bernier is 15-12-0 with a 2.26 GAA, a .921 SV% with 3 SO's in 27 games.

Anaheim Ducks F Ryan Getzlaf had a goal and an assist in a 3-2 win over the Panthers. The 31 year old Getzlaf has 4 goals and 36 points with a +9 rating in 30 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets G Sergei Bobrovsky stopped 27 shots in a 2-0 win over the Sabres. The 28 year old Bobrovsky is 19-8-2 with a 1.92 GAA, a .929 SV% with 8 SO's in 29 games.

Ottawa Senators G Andrew Hammond made 38 saves in a 5-0 win over the Sharks. The 28 year old Hammond is 13-8-2 with a 1.87 GAA, a .930 SV% with 5 SO's in 24 games.

Washington Capitals F Alex Ovechkin will miss up to 4 weeks with a sprained wrist. The 31 year old Ovechkin has 18 goals and 34 points with a +16 rating in 31 games.

December 19th, 2016

Canadiens 4 Oilers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins13Taylor HallConnor McDavid
1stMTLP K Subban8Kevin Bieksa
2ndMTLKevin Bieksa4Andrei MarkovMax Pacioretty
3rdMTLMichael Bournival3Kevin BieksaDavid Desharnais
3rdMTLMax Pacioretty7Kevin BieksaChristian Thomas
3rdEDMJordan Eberle16Alex Killorn

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson264
MTLCarey Price372


Montreal Canadiens D Kevin Bieksa had a goal and 3 assists in a 4-2 win over the Oilers. The 35 year old Bieksa has 4 goals and 10 points with a -11 rating in 26 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 10:38 PM   #93
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 162
Size:  4.2 KB

Anaheim Ducks F Ryan Getzlaf had a goal and an assist in a 3-1 win over the Rangers. The 31 year old Getzlaf has 5 goals and 38 points with a +10 rating in 32 games.

December 22nd, 2016

Canucks 3 Oilers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stVANLinden Vey8Dustin Byfuglien
1stVANCarl Neill1Mikhail SergachevBrandon Sutter
2ndEDMDarnell Nurse3Justin SchultzTaylor Hall
2ndEDMJordan Eberle17Andrew Ference
OTNo scoring
SOCanucks win shootout

TeamGoalieShotsGA
VAN Ryan Miller292
EDMMichael Hutchinson272


Vancouver Canucks F Brandon Sutter had 1 assist in a 3-2 win over the Oilers. The 27 year old Sutter has 3 goals and 13 points with a -9 rating in 34 games.

Chicago Blackhawks D Duncan Keith had 2 goals in a 4-0 win over the Lightning. The 33 year old Keith has 11 goals and 28 points with a +18 rating in 36 games.

Ottawa Senators G Andrew Hammond made 32 saves in a 2-0 win over the Flyers. The 28 year old Hammond is 14-8-2 with a 1.79 GAA, a .934 SV% with 6 SO's in 25 games.

Edmonton Oilers D Griffin Reinhart will miss up to 6 months with a fractured coracoid (shoulder). The 22 year old Reinhart has 1 goal and 5 points with a +4 rating in 18 games.

The Edmonton Oilers have recalled D Dillon Simpson from the AHL Condors. The 23 year old Simpson has 4 goals and 25 points with a +6 rating in 34 (AHL) games.

December 26th, 2016

Flames 7 Oilers 4

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMDillon Simpson1Alex KillornJordan Eberle
2ndEDMDillon Simpson2Connor McDavidRyan Nugent-Hopkins
2ndEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins14Dillon SimpsonConnor McDavid
2ndCALNiklas Jensen2Jared CowanMichael Frolik
2ndEDMLauri Korpikoski6Nail YakupovAndrej Sekera
2ndCALMark Giordano2
2ndCALNicklas Jensen3Oliver KylingtonMikeal Backlund
2ndCALSam Bennett13Mark GiordanoEmile Poirier
2ndCALJoe Colborne1Lance BoumaT J Brodie
3rdCALNicklas Jensen4Micheal FrolikMikeal Backlund
3rdCALT J Brodie2Dougie HamiltonJustin Shugg

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMBen Scrivens517
CALJon Gillies194


Calgary Flames F Nicklas Jensen had 3 goals in a 7-4 win over the Oilers. The 23 year old Jensen has 4 goals and 10 points with a -1 rating in 27 games.

Chicago Blackhawks D Duncan Keith had 2 assists in a 2-1 win over the Avalanche. The 33 year old Keith has 11 goals and 30 points with a +19 rating in 37 games.

San Jose Sharks F Tomas Hertl had an assist in a 3-2 win over the Kings. The 23 year old Hertl has 12 goals and 33 points with a +12 rating in 35 games.

Anaheim Ducks F Corey Perry had 1 goal and 2 assists in a 5-0 win over the Devils. The 31 year old Perry has 20 goals and 36 points with a +16 rating in 34 games.

Detroit Red Wings D Mike Green had an assist in a 2-1 win over the Lightning. The 31 year old Green has 9 goals and 25 points with a-11 rating in 36 games.

December 28th, 2016

Sharks 3 Oilers 0

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
2ndSJSLogan Couture10Patrick MarleauTomas Hertl
2ndSJSTomas Hertl13Marc-Eduoard VlasicJoe Thornton
3rdSJSRob Scuderi1Matt Nieto

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMBen Scrivens372
SJSMartin Jones180


San Jose Sharks F Tomas Hertl had a goal and an assist in a 3-0 win over the Oilers. The 23 year old Hertl has 13 goals and 35 points with a +13 rating in 36 games.

The Edmonton Oilers have claimed D Brenden Dillon on waivers from the Sharks today. The 26 year old Dillon has 3 goals and 9 points with a +14 rating in 37 games.

The Edmonton Oilers have demoted D Dillon Simpson to the AHL Condors. The 23 year old Simpson had 2 goals and 3 points with a +2 rating in 1 game.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2015, 11:02 PM   #94
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 162
Size:  4.2 KB

December 29th, 2016

Oilers 5 Kings 3

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stLAKDrew Doughty8Dustin BrownTanner Pearson
2ndEDMJustin Schultz5Ryan Nugent-HopkinsConnor McDavid
2ndLAKAndy Andreoff5Kyle CliffordLoui Eriksson
2ndLAKAlec Martinez1Andy Andreoff
2ndEDMBrenden Dillon4Iiro Pakarinen
3rdEDMJordan Eberle18Lauri KorpikoskiAnton Lander
3rdEDMJustin Schultz6Connor McDavidRyan Nugent-Hopkins
3rdEDMBogdan Yakimov1Nail YakupovDarnell Nurse

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson123
LAKJonathan Quick505


Edmonton Oilers D Justin Schultz had 2 goals in a 5-3 win over the Kings. The 26 year old Schultz has 6 goals and 22 points with a +3 rating in 36 games.

In a NHL poll conducted by the players, Edmonton Oilers F Lauri Korpikoski was named the NHLs cleanest player. The 30 year old Korpikoski has 6 goals and 18 points with a -6 rating and 4 PIMs in 36 games.

December 31st, 2016

Coyotes 3 Oilers 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMConnor McDavid9Andrej SekeraJustin Schultz
2ndARIOliver Ekman-Larsson6Mikkel BoedkerAnthony Duclair
2ndARIAntoine Vermette2Nicklas GrossmannMax Domi
3rdARILucas Lessio8Nicklas GrossmannNick Merkley

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson182
ARIMike Smith291

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
1stEDMDarnell Nurse5Fighting
1stARZDylan McIlrath5Fighting


Arizona Coyotes D Nicklas Grossmann had 2 assists in a 3-1 win over the Oilers. The 31 year old Grossmann has 1 goal and 5 points with a -3 rating in 13 games.

Nashville Predators F Filip Forsberg had 2 goals and 2 assists in a 6-1 win over the Flames. The 22 year old Forsberg has 20 goals and 43 points with a +5 rating in 37 games.

Chicago Blackhawks F Andrew Shaw was named the NHL Player of the Month. The 25 year old Shaw has 15 goals and 39 points with a +22 rating in 40 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets G Sergei Bobrovsky was named the NHL Goalie of the Month. The 28 year old Bobrovsky is 22-9-3 with a 1.96 GAA, a .928 SV% with 9 SO's in 34 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2015, 11:03 AM   #95
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 159
Size:  30.3 KB

January 1st, 2017 NHL Standings

Eastern Conference
Atlantic DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Detroit Red Wings38241314934
Tampa Bay Lightning3620133435
Ottawa Senators38191634110
Toronto Maple Leafs39191734115
Boston Bruins381618436-18
Buffalo Sabres371416735-10
Montreal Canadiens361618234-18
Florida Panthers381522131-28
Metropolitan DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Philadelphia Flyers3824775528
Columbus Blue Jackets3825945445
Washington Capitals37261015353
Pittsburgh Penquins3721133451
New York Rangers3821161439
New York Islanders381717438-7
New Jersey Devils361519232-23
Carolina Hurricanes391321531-25
Western Conference
Pacific DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Anaheim Ducks3624935135
San Jose Sharks38201444411
Edmonton Oilers3719144425
Los Angeles Kings391520434-29
Arizona Coyotes371319531-36
Vancouver Canucks361421129-31
Calgary Flames371422129-25
Central DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Chicago Blackhawks40251145441
Minnesota Wild3625925224
Nashville Predators3720984824
St Louis Blues39221614510
Dallas Stars381615739-8
Winnipeg Jets381517636-18
Colorado Avalanche391721135-10
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2015, 11:19 AM   #96
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 160
Size:  30.3 KB

January 1st, 2017 NHL Stat Leaders

ForwardsTeamGAP"+/-
Ryan GetzlafANA8364412
Filip ForsbergNSH2023435
Vladimir TaresenkoSTL20224220
Claude GirouxPHI11314215
Jaden SchwartzSTL11314220
Steven StamkosTBL2020405
Patrick KaneCHI19203918
Kevin HayesNYR1821393
Alex GalchenyukSTL1821398
Andrew ShawCHI15243922
Corey PerryANA21173816
Ryan Nugent-HopkinsEDM1423377
Pavel DatsyukDET102737-2
Jacob VoracekPHI12243616
Niklas BackstromWAS10263620
T J OshieWAS15203518
John TavaresNYI15203510
Tomas HertlSJS13223513
Mika ZibanejedOTT2014340
Alex OvechkinWAS18163416
DefensemenTeamGAP"+/-
Duncan KeithCHI11213221
Erik KarlssonOTT725329
Jack JohnsonCBJ919285
Keith YandleDAL101727-4
Drew DoughtyLAK8192711
Brent SeabrookCHI7192620
Zdeno CharaBOS620265
Mike GreenDET91625-10
Madison BoweyWAS7182513
Andrei MarkovMTL619252
GoaliesTeamWinsGAASOSV%
Sergei BobrovskyCBJ221.9690.928
Braden HoltbyWAS192.0440.924
Ben BishopTBL182.5040.910
Henrik LundqvistNYR182.4420.908
Steve MasonPHI182.1440.924
Petr MrazekDET182.3320.902
Jonathan BernierTOR172.3830.918
Corey CrawfordCHI172.1430.923
Michael HutchinsonEDM172.3310.919
Semyon VarlamovCOL172.7130.910
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2015, 12:07 PM   #97
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 157
Size:  4.2 KB

January 1st, 2017 Edmonton Oiler Stats and Musings

Edmonton Oilers Analysis
16-1715-16
OilersOilersLeagueOilersOilersLeague
GF/G2.8612th2.73GF/G2.777th2.63
GA10314th104.0GA22321st215.8
GA/G2.7816th2.73GA/G2.7221st2.63
SHF/G29.6214th29.38SHF/G28.7420th29.25
SHA/G29.6819th29.38SHA/G31.5429th29.25
FO%50.3%12th50.0%FO%48.9%21st50.0%
Hits72128th796Hits175221st1774
PP%18.5%9th17.5%PP%16.4%15th16.2%
PK%82.3%17th84.5%PK%84.6%11th83.9%


The Oilers look to be a little better than last year at this time defensively. We are giving up a little less shots and maybe that is a result of being better in the faceoff circle and starting out with the puck a little more often. I think we still need another solid two way forward and will focus on this during the trade deadline.

GoaliesGPWinsGAASV%SO
Michael Hutchinson28172.330.9191
Ben Scrivens1023.410.8891


Starting goaltending has been very good, as Hutchinson is amoungst the wins leaders. I noticed his save percentage has dropped a little as this season has gone on. We extended Scrivens last season and he is now signed until 2019, but we will watch young 23 year old Laurent Brossoit with the AHL Condors, he has played well (15 wins, 2.54 GAA, .914 SV%) in 27 AHL games and could be the back up next season.

DefensemenGPGAP+/-PIMs
Justin Schultz3761723410
Darnell Nurse3731417478
Andrej Sekera37291118
Brendon Dillon3946101530
Andrew Ference373710-830
Griffin Reinhart18145414
Mark Fayne37134-110
Oscar Klefbom16011-412


With Griffin Reinhart done for the year, we were fortunate to get Brenden Dillon on waivers to fill the gap. Reinhart and Klefbom were sharing platoon duties as the 6th defenseman but with Reinharts injury and Klefbom in a funk, Dillon was necessary. Speaking of Klefbom, I realize he is only 23 years old but the Oilers coaches do not appear to have confidence in him to play every day. The unfortunate part is he is signed until 2023 with a $3.2 M cap hit, I am going to send him to the AHL and bring up Dillon Simpson. The 23 year old Simpson is a defensive defenseman with some offensive upside that is having a good season with the AHL Condors (4 goals, 21 assists, +6 rating, 10 PIMs). Klefbom will have to clear waivers.

ForwardsGPGAP+/-PIMs
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins3714233778
Connor McDavid37925341324
Taylor Hall37181533148
Jordan Eberle3718927-36
Lauri Korpikoski3761218-64
Leon Draisaitl2961016-512
Alex Killorn312911-78
Nail Yakupov37549-1122
Anton Lander35189-512
Quinton Howden20347-26
Bogdan Yakimov21156-110
Benoit Pouliot21235314
Iiro Pakarinen3513422
Tyler Pitlick25123-36
Anton Slepyshev3000-16


The Oilers young forwards are still developing, but we could use some two way depth. Having said that, Tyler Pitlick and Benoit Pouliot have been used sparingly this season. The Oilers are going to demote both players and bring up Mitch Moroz and Zach Phillips. Moroz is a 22 year old physical forward. He has 11 goals and 26 points in 38 (AHL) games with the Condors. The 24 year old Phillips has 5 goals and 14 points for the AHL Condors in 25 games. He is a good faceoff man and we will see how coach Todd McLellan uses him. Both Pitlick and Pouliot will need to clear waivers.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2015, 02:38 PM   #98
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 152
Size:  4.2 KB

January 2nd, 2017

Devils 3 Oilers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stNJDAdam Larsson2Scott HarringtonKyle Palmieri
1stNJDDamon Severson6Frans NielsenJoseph Blandisi
1stEDMDarnell Nurse4Nail YakupovAndrej Sekera
2ndEDMConnor McDavid10Ryan Nugent-HopkinsTaylor Hall
2ndNJDMike Cammalleri10Damon SeversonPavel Zacha

TeamGoalieShotsGA
NJDCory Schneider322
EDMMichael Hutchinson373

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
3rdNJDZac Rinaldo5Fighting
3rdEDMMitch Munoz5Fighting


New Jersey Devils D Damon Severson had a goal and an assist in a 3-2 win over the Oilers. The 22 year old Severson has 6 goals and 14 points with a -22 rating in 37 games.

Washington Capitals F Nicklas Backstrom had 3 goals in a 4-0 win over the Rangers. The 29 year old Backstrom has 13 goals and 39 points with a +23 rating in 38 games.

January 4th, 2017

Stars 4 Oilers 0

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stDALValeri Nichushkin7Jason SpezzaEric Faille
1stDALMike Prapavessis3Jamie Benn
3rdDALValeri Nichushkin8Eric FailleJohn Klingberg
3rdDALJamie Benn10Keith YandleTyler Seguin

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson304
DALKari Lehtonen280


Dallas Stars G Kari Lehtonen made 28 stops in a 4-0 win over the Oilers. The 33 year old Lehtonen is 13-15-6 with a 2.97 GAA, a .906 SV% with 1 SO in 34 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-02-2015, 02:58 PM   #99
Rasmuth
All Star Starter
 
Rasmuth's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2002
Location: Upstate Western NY
Posts: 1,739
Thanks: 30
Thanked 113x in 73 posts
Gustav Nyquist with Detroit's 3 goals in the December 14th game...one of my current faves....lol
Rasmuth is offline   Reply With Quote
Thank you for this post:
Big T (11-02-2015)
Old 11-02-2015, 03:08 PM   #100
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 155
Size:  4.2 KB

The Edmonton Oilers have activated F Leon Draisaitl from the IR today. The 21 year old Draisaitl has 6 goals and 16 points with a -5 rating in 29 games.

The Edmonton Oilers have demoted F Mitch Moroz to the AHL Condors. The 22 year old Moroz had 0 goals and 0 assists in with a +0 rating and 5 PIMs in 2 games with the Oilers.

Chicago Blackhawks D Brent Seabrook had a goal in a 4-2 win over the Stars. The 31 year old Seabrook has 8 goals and 28 points with a +19 rating in 43 games.

January 7th, 2017

Canadiens 3 Oilers 0

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
2ndMTLNathan Beaulieu4Brendan GallagherMax Pacioretty
2ndMTLLars Eller5P K SubbanNikita Scherbak
3rdMTLMax Pacioretty12Jeff Petry

TeamGoalieShotsGA
MTL Marc-Andre Fleury300
EDMMichael Hutchinson283


Montreal Canadiens G Marc-Andre Fleury made 30 saves in a 3-0 win over the Oilers. The 32 year old Fleury is 5-9-1 with a 2.98 GAA, a .924 SV% with 2 SO's in 16 games.

St Louis Blues F Jaden Schwartz had a goal and 2 assists in a 6-3 win over the Panthers. The 24 year old Schwartz has 13 goals and 47 points with a +22 rating in 43 games.

January 9th, 2017

Oilers 3 Blackhawks 0

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMConnor McDavid11Ryan Nugent-HopkinsTaylor Hall
2ndEDMJordan Eberle19Leon DraisaitlBrenden Dillon
3rdEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins15Darnell NurseTaylor Hall

TeamGoalieShotsGA
CHIScott Darling313
EDMMichael Hutchinson260

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
2ndEDMBrenden Dillon5Fighting
2ndCHIScott Sabourin5Fighting


Edmonton Oilers G Michael Hutchinson made 26 saves in a 3-0 win over the Blackhawks. The 26 year old Hutchinson is 18-10-3 with a 2.35 GAA, a .919 SV% with 2 SO's in 32 games.

Columbus Blue Jackets G Sergei Bobrovsky made 28 saves in a 1-0 win over the Hurricanes. The 28 year old Bobrovsky is 26-10-3 with a 1.88 GAA, a .931 SV% with 10 SO's in 39 games.

Detroit Red Wing G Petr Mrazek had 28 stops in a 2-0 win over the Lightning. The 24 year old Mrazek is 20-11-1 with a 2.23 GAA, a .906 SV% with 3 SO's in 32 games.

St Louis Blues F Alex Galchenyuk had a goal in a 2-1 win over the Stars. The 22 year old Galchenyuk has 19 goals and 41 points with a +8 rating in 44 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 06:12 PM.

 

Major League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with permission of MLB Advanced Media, L.P. Minor League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with the permission of Minor League Baseball. All rights reserved.

The Major League Baseball Players Association (www.MLBPLAYERS.com ) is the collective bargaining representative for all professional baseball players of the thirty Major League Baseball teams and serves as the exclusive group licensing agent for commercial and licensing activities involving active Major League baseball players. On behalf of its members, it operates the Players Choice licensing program and the Players Choice Awards, which benefit the needy through the Major League Baseball Players Trust, a charitable foundation established and run entirely by Major League baseball players. Follow: @MLB_Players; @MLBPAClubhouse; @MLBPlayersTrust

Out of the Park Baseball is a registered trademark of Out of the Park Developments GmbH & Co. KG

Google Play is a trademark of Google Inc.

Apple, iPhone, iPod touch and iPad are trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries.

COPYRIGHT © 2017 OUT OF THE PARK DEVELOPMENTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © 2018 Out of the Park Developments