Home | Webstore
Latest News: OOTP Update 20.6 - OOTP 20 Available - FHM 6 Available

FHM 6 Available Now!

  

Go Back   OOTP Developments Forums > Prior Versions of Our Games > Franchise Hockey Manager 3 > FHM 3 - Dynasty Reports

FHM 3 - Dynasty Reports Talk about your FHM dynasties here!

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 10-16-2015, 11:10 PM   #41
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 274
Size:  30.3 KB

March 1st, 2016 NHL Stat Leaders

ForwardsTeamGAP"+/-
Sidney CrosbyPIT33427516
Alex OvechkinWAS37316815
Tomas TatarDET25436814
Pavel DatsyukDET25426726
Steven StamkosTBL40256514
Max PaciorettyMTL3230628
Nicklas BackstromWAS15466116
Gustav NyquistDET28326015
Anze KopitarLAK19416025
Gabriel LandeskogCOL2434583
Connor McDavidEDM164157-3
Derick BrassardNYR25315610
Tyler JohnsonTBL23335611
Marian HossaCHI27285519
John TavaresNYI272754-7
Tyler SeguinDAL2231533
Kyle TurrisOTT1736530
Michael CammalleriNJD282351-10
Vladimir TarasenkoSTL2427518
Claude GirouxPHI2229516
DefensemenTeamGAP"+/-
Erik KarlssonOTT1539543
Victor HedmanTBL12425421
Duncan Keith CHI15334813
Kris LetangPIT12364814
Drew DoughtyLAK16294512
Justin SchultzEDM1134452
Mike Green DET1034444
P K SubbanMTL18213916
John KlingbergDAL9303916
Mark StreitPHI1325388
GoaliesTeamWinsGAASOSV%
Jonathan QuickLAK371.9590.927
Braden HoltbyWAS342.2970.918
Ben BishopTBL322.2130.914
Steve MasonPHI302.0990.921
Henrik LundqvistNYR292.2140.913
Brian ElliottSTL282.0420.923
Tuuka RaskBOS282.4150.922
Pekka RinneNSH282.3940.916
Petr MrazekDET272.4050.905
Marc Andre FleuryPIT252.3140.916
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2015, 11:33 PM   #42
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
* Due to a internet issue, I made a temporary adjustment to the way I summarized the past 10 days for the Oilers. Basically my computor wireless shut down and I lost all my completed reports and did not want to retype.. LOL..

Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 265
Size:  4.2 KB

March 1st, 2016

Sabres 5 Oilers 3
1st) Zemgus Girgenseons BUF 1G 1A
2nd) Nikita Nikitin EDM 0G 1A
3rd) Ryan O'Reilly BUF 1G 1A

Edmonton Oilers F Teddy Purcell will miss up to 3 weeks with a separated shoulder. The 30 year old Purcell has 8 goals and 8 assists with a -1 rating in 53 games. The Oilers have recalled F Bogdan Yakimov. The 24 year old Yakimov has 8 goals and 21 points with a -13 rating in 39 (AHL) games.

March 3rd, 2016

Oilers 3 Flyers 0
1st) Michael Hutchinson EDM 29 saves
2nd) Andrej Sekera EDM 1G 1A
3rd) Lauri Korpikoski EDM 1G 1A

March 4th, 2016

Oilers 5 Blue Jackets 4
1st) Justin Schultz EDM 0G 2A
2nd) Brandon Saad CBJ 1G 1A
3rd) Jordan Eberle EDM 1G 1A

March 6th, 2016

Jets 2 Oilers 1
1st) Alexander Burmistrov WPG 1G 1A
2nd) Jordan Eberle EDM 0G 1A
3rd) Brock Nelson WPG 1G 0A

March 8th, 2016

Oilers 6 Sharks 3
1st) Iiro Pakarinen EDM 2G 0A
2nd) Lauri Korpikoski EDM 1G 1A
3rd) Taylor Hall EDM 1G 1A

March 10th, 2016

Oilers 2 Wild 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMAndrew Ference5Connor McDavidJustin Schultz
1stEDMTaylor Hall20Jordan Eberle
2ndMINMikael Granlund11Jason ZuckerJordan Schroeder

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson231
MINDevan Dubnyk322
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2015, 11:38 PM   #43
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 237
Size:  4.2 KB

March 12th, 2016

Oilers 4 Coyotes 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMIiro Pakarinen5Bogdan Yakimov
1stARZHenrik Samuelsson9Martin Hanzal
2ndEDMNail Yakupov15Ryan Nugent-HopkinsOscar Klefbom
2ndEDMNail Yakupov16Beniot PouliotRyan Nugent-Hopkins
3rdEDMOscar Klefbom1Connor McDavidTaylor Hall

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
ARZAnders Lindback394
EDMMichael Hutchinson281


Edmonton Oilers D Oscar Klefbom was selected as the 1st star with his goal and assist in the 4-1 win over the Coyotes. The 22 year old Klefbom has 1 goal and 6 points with a -10 rating in 37 games.

March 14th, 2016

Oilers 5 Predators 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stNSHDavid Krejci20Filip ForsbergSeth Jones
1stEDMConnor McDavid19Jordan EberleTaylor Hall
1stEDMLauri Korpikoski12Leon Draisaitl
2ndEDMConnor McDavid20Mark FayneLeon Draisaitl
2ndEDMRob Klinkhammer4Lauri KorpikoskiAndrej Sekera
3rdEDMLauri Korpikoski13Taylor HallConnor McDavid

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
3rdEDMLeon Draisaitl10Misconduct

TeamGoalieShotsGA
NSHMarek Mazanec375
EDMMichael Hutchinson221


Edmonton Oilers F Connor McDavid was named the 1st star with 2 goals and an assist in a 5-1 win over the Predators. The 19 year old McDavid has 20 goals with 65 points, a +2 rating in 72 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2015, 11:53 PM   #44
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 236
Size:  4.2 KB

March 16th, 2016

Oilers 2 Blues 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMNail Yakupov17Anton LanderAndrej Sekera
2ndSTLDavid Backes22Alexander Steen
3rdEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins13Benoit Pouliot

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
2ndSTLTroy Brouwer10Misconduct

TeamGoalieShotsGA
STLBrian Elliott252
EDMMichael Hutchinson251


Edmonton Oilers F Ryan Nugent-Hopkins was selected as the 1st star with a goal in a 2-1 win over the Blues. The 22 year old Nugent-Hopkins has 13 goals and 33 points with a +3 rating in 61 games.

March 18th, 2016

Oilers 5 Canucks 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stVANBrandon Prust11Alex BiegaNicklas Jensen
1stEDMTaylor Hall21Justin SchultzLeon Draisaitl
2ndEDMAndrej Sekera6Rob KlinkhammerLeon Draisaitl
2ndEDMTaylor Hall22Jordan EberleConnor McDavid
2ndEDMLauri Korpikoski14Justin SchultzAndrew Ference
3rdVANBo Horvat19Matt BarkowskiBrandon Sutter
3rdEDMAndrew Ference6Justin SchultzBenoit Pouliot

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
VANRyan Miller344
EDMMichael Hutchinson222


March 20th, 2016

Oilers 4 Avalanche 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stCOLNathan MacKinnon22Zach RedmondMatt Duchene
2nd COLJarome Iginla12Joey HishonTyson Barrie
3rdEDMConnor McDavid21Ryan Nugent-HopkinsLeon Draisaitl
3rdEDMTaylor Hall23Justin Schultz
3rdEDMJordan Eberle25Connor McDavid
3rdEDMJordan Eberle26Connor McDavid

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
COLSemyon Varlamov264
EDMMichael Hutchinson222



Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2015, 01:23 AM   #45
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 234
Size:  4.2 KB

Edmonton Oilers F Teddy Purcell was activated from the IR today. The 30 year old Purcell has 8 goals and 16 points with a -1 rating in 53 games. The Oilers have demoted F Zack Phillips to the AHL, the 23 year old Phillips had 0 goals and 0 points with a -3 rating in 5 games with the Oilers.

March 22nd, 2016

Oilers 1 Coyotes 0

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMLauri Korpikoski15Andrew Ference

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson260
ARZAnders Lindback321


Edmonton Oilers G Michael Hutchinson was selected as the 1st star making 26 saves in a 1-0 win over the Coyotes. The 26 year old Hutchinson is 29-22-5 with a 2.24 GAA, a .926 SV% and 5 SO's.

Washington Capitals F Alex Ovechkin had a goal and an assist in a 4-1 win over the Senators. The 30 year old Ovechkin has 41 goals and 77 points with a +17 rating in 73 games.

Tampa Bay Lighting F Steven Stamkos signed a 7 year, $54.5 M extension today. The 26 year old Stamkos has 43 goals and 69 points with a +12 rating in 66 games.

March 24th, 2016

Oilers 2 Sharks 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
2ndSJSJoel Ward14Joe Thornton
2ndEDMBogdan Yakimov1Ryan Nugent-HopkinsBenoit Pouliot
3rdEDMBenoit Pouliot23Nikita NikitinConnor McDavid

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson311
SJSMartin Jones362


Edmonton Oilers F Benoit Pouliot was named the 1st star with a goal and an assist in a 2-1 win over the Sharks. The 29 year old Pouliot has 23 goals with 47 points and a +6 rating in 69 games.

Washington Capitals F Nicklas Backstrom had a goal and 2 assists in a 5-4 win over the Devils. The 28 year old Backstrom has 17 goals and 70 points with a +21 rating in 74 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2015, 11:45 AM   #46
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 229
Size:  4.2 KB

March 26th, 2016

Kings 4 Oilers 3

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMLeon Draiasailt6Jordan EberleTaylor Hall
1stEDMJordan Eberle27Andrew FerenceConnor McDavid
2ndLAKTyler Toffoli11Dustin BrownDwight King
2ndLAKMilan Lucic14Jeff CarterTyler Toffoli
3rdEDMBenoit Pouliot24Justin SchultzRyan Nugent-Hopkins
3rdLAKMarion Gaborik31Alec MartinezMilan Lucic
3rdLAKJake Muzzin8Tanner Pearson

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson594
LAKJonathan Quick323


Los Angeles Kings F Tyler Toffoli was selected the 1st star with a goal and an assist in a 4-3 win over the Oilers. The 23 year old Toffoli has 11 goals and 46 points with a +16 rating in 71 games.

New York Rangers F Derick Brassard had a goal and 2 assists in a 6-4 win over the Canadiens. The 28 year old Brassard has 30 goals and 71 points with a +11 rating in 75 games.

Ottawa Senators D Erik Karlsson had 4 assists in a 7-3 win over the Ducks. The 25 year old Karlsson has 17 goals and 70 points with a +1 rating in 76 games.

New York Rangers F Derick Brassard had a goal and 3 assists in a 4-3 win over the Penguins. The 28 year old Brassard has 31 goals and 75 points with a +13 rating in 76 games.

March 28th, 2016

Oilers 4 Ducks 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMAndrew Ference7Connor McDavidTaylor Hall
1stANAJacob Silfverberg15Andrew CoglianoHampus Lindholm
2ndEDMLeon Draisaitl7Justin SchultzBenoit Pouliot
3rdEDMTaylor Hall24Connor McDavid
3rdANARyan Kesler25Sami Vatanen
3rdEDMJustin Schultz12Iiro PakarinenAndrew Ference

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
ANAJohn Gibson274
EDMMichael Hutchinson282


Edmonton Oilers F Taylor Hall was selected the 1st star with a goal and an assist in a 4-2 win over the Ducks. The 24 year old Hall has 24 goals and 63 points with a +3 rating in 79 games.

Tampa Bay Lightning F Tyler Johnson had 3 goals and an assist in a 6-3 win over the Leafs. The 25 year old Johnson has 29 goals and 66 points with a +14 rating in 76 games.

Dallas Stars F Tyler Seguin had a goal in a 4-3 win over the Coyotes. The 24 year old Seguin has 26 goals and 64 points with a +5 rating in 78 games.

New Jersey Devils F Mike Cammalleri had a goal in a 2-1 win over the Panthers. The 33 year old Cammalleri has 32 goals and 60 points with a -15 rating in 78 games.

Pittsburgh Penguins F Sidney Crosby had a goal in a 3-2 win over the Predators. The 28 year old Crosby has 38 goals and 94 points with a +19 rating in 77 games.

Edmonton Oilers F Connor McDavid was named the NHL Player of the Month. The 19 year old McDavid has 21 goals and 73 points with a +7 rating in 79 games.

Edmonton Oilers G Michael Hutchinson was named the NHL Goalie of the Month. The 26 year old Hutchinson is 31-23-5 with a 2.24 GAA, a .927 SV% and 5 SO's.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2015, 11:57 AM   #47
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 228
Size:  30.3 KB

April 1st, 2016 NHL Standings

Eastern Conference
Atlantic DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Detroit Red Wings774723710166
Tampa Bay Lightning77472829659
Montreal Canadiens783827138911
Boston Bruins77413068811
Florida Panthers773935381-11
Toronto Maple Leafs773736478-18
Ottawa Senators783438674-28
Buffalo Sabres783138971-21
Metropolitan DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Pittsburgh Penquins774323119751
Washington Capitals77462749642
Philadelphia Flyers77422699330
New York Rangers77423058927
Columbus Blue Jackets7740307873
New York Islanders7739326849
Carolina Hurricanes7829381169-17
New Jersey Devils783041767-51
Western Conference
Pacific DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Los Angeles Kings774825410034
Edmonton Oilers79403458510
Calgary Flames783633981-3
Vancouver Canucks773439472-28
Arizona Coyotes7731361072-40
San Jose Sharks783238872-21
Anaheim Ducks7729381068-31
Central DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Minnesota Wild78442599727
St Louis Blues77452669636
Dallas Stars78442959322
Nashville Predators78412989016
Colorado Avalanche774032585-3
Chicago Blackhawks7737346801
Winnipeg Jets773535777-26
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2015, 12:10 PM   #48
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 224
Size:  30.3 KB

April 1st, 2016 The NHL Playoff Picture

East

Atlantic DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Detroit Red Wings774723710166
Tampa Bay Lightning77472829659
Montreal Canadiens783827138911
Boston Bruins77413068811
Florida Panthers773935381-11


Metropolitan DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Pittsburgh Penquins774323119751
Washington Capitals77462749642
Philadelphia Flyers77422699330
New York Rangers77423058927
Columbus Blue Jackets7740307873
New York Islanders7739326849


Detroit and Tampa Bay pretty much have the 1st and 2nd seeds wrapped up in the Atlantic with Montreal and Boston fighting for the 3rd seed. Florida is a long shot for either a 3rd seed or Wild Card spot. It looks like Pittsburg, Washington and Philadelphia are the likely 1st, 2nd and 3rd seeds. The Rangers, Islanders and Blue Jackets will be playing for the the Wild Card spots.

West

Pacific DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Los Angeles Kings774825410034
Edmonton Oilers79403458510
Calgary Flames783633981-3


Central DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Minnesota Wild78442599727
St Louis Blues77452669636
Dallas Stars78442959322
Nashville Predators78412989016
Colorado Avalanche774032585-3
Chicago Blackhawks7737346801
Winnipeg Jets773535777-26


The Pacific spots are already finalized with the Kings, Oilers and Flames. The rest of the division is all eliminated. The Central is much more confusing. The Wild and Blues are guarenteed a top 3 spot while the Stars look like they are pretty close to clinching the 3rd spot. The Preds and Avs have a good handle on the Wild Card spots but the Hawks and Jets are not officially eliminated.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Thank you for this post:
beantownbruin (10-19-2015)
Old 10-19-2015, 03:51 PM   #49
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 218
Size:  4.2 KB

Detroit Red Wings D Mike Green had a goal and 2 helpers in a 3-2 win over the Wild. The 30 year old Green has 13 goals and 53 points with a +8 rating in 76 games.

Chicago Blackhawks D Duncan Keith had 2 assists in a 4-0 win over the Jets. The 32 year old Keith has 16 goals and 57 points with a +21 rating in 78 games.

April 2nd, 2016

Flames 3 Oilers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMConnor McDavid22Darnell NurseJustin Schultz
1stEDMDarnell Nurse5Rob Klinkhammer
3rdCALEmile Poirier2Mark GiordanoJoe Colborne
3rdCALEmile Poirier3Dougie Hamilton
3rdCALMarcus Foligno11Kris RussellJiri Hudler

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
CALJonas Hillier312
EDMBen Scrivens303
EDMMichael Hutchinson40


Calgary Flames F Emile Poirier was named the 1st star with 2 goals in a 3-2 win over the Oilers. The 21 year old Poirier has 3 goals and 3 points with a +1 rating in 5 games.

Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 219
Size:  30.3 KB

Eastern Conference
Atlantic DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Detroit Red Wings794823810466
Tampa Bay Lightning78472929657
Boston Bruins78413078910
Montreal Canadiens79382813897
Florida Panthers784035383-7


Metropolitan DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Washington Capitals79472849840
Pittsburgh Penquins784324119747
Philadelphia Flyers78422799327
New York Rangers78433059130
Columbus Blue Jackets7841307896
New York Islanders78403268613


Western Conference
Pacific DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Los Angeles Kings784826410031
Edmonton Oilers8040355859
Calgary Flames793733983-2


Central DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
St Louis Blues78462669837
Minnesota Wild79442699726
Dallas Stars79452959525
Nashville Predators79422989219
Colorado Avalanche784032886-3
Chicago Blackhawks7838346825
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2015, 04:20 PM   #50
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 220
Size:  4.2 KB

Colorado Avalanche G Semyon Varlamov made 34 saves in a 2-0 win over the Blues. The 27 year old Varlamov is 34-26-3 with a 2.55 GAA, a .912 SV% and 4 SO's.

Tampa Bay Lightning F Tyler Johnson had a goal in a 1-0 win over the Islanders. The 25 year old Johnson has 30 goals and 68 points with a +13 rating in 79 games.

Los Angeles Kings D Drew Doughty had 2 assists in a 3-2 win over the Flames. The 26 year old Doughty has 16 goals and 53 points with a +13 rating in 69 games.

April 6th, 2016

Oilers 3 Canucks 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMBenoit Pouliot25Ryan Nugent-HopkinsAndrej Sekera
1stEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins14Benoit PouliotNail Yakupov
1stEDMAndrew Ference8Leon DraisaitlMark Fayne
2ndVANLinden Vey11Dam HamhuisBrandon Sutter

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
VANRyan Miller313
EDMMichael Hutchinson231


Edmonton Oilers F Ryan Nugent-Hopkins was named the 1st star with a goal and an assist in a 3-1 win over the Canucks. The 22 year old Nugent-Hopkins has 14 goals and 38 points with a +4 rating in 69 games.

Detroit Red Wings F Tomas Tatar had 3 goals in a 3-1 win over the Flyers. The 25 year old Tatar has 33 goals and 79 points with a +20 rating in 72 games.

Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 219
Size:  30.3 KB

Eastern Conference
Atlantic DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Detroit Red Wings804923810668
Tampa Bay Lightning80483029857
Boston Bruins8041327895
Montreal Canadiens80382913896
Florida Panthers804235387-3


Metropolitan DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Washington Capitals804828410043
Pittsburgh Penquins804425119948
New York Rangers80453059533
Philadelphia Flyers80422999322
Columbus Blue Jackets8042317917


Western Conference
Pacific DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Los Angeles Kings804926510332
Edmonton Oilers81413558711
Calgary Flames803734983-3


Central DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Minnesota Wild814626910129
St Louis Blues80462869834
Dallas Stars80462959727
Nashville Predators80432989420
Colorado Avalanche804133688-2
Chicago Blackhawks8039347859
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-19-2015, 04:49 PM   #51
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 218
Size:  4.2 KB

Edmonton Oilers D Mark Fayne will miss up to 3 weeks with a fractured rib. The 28 year old Fayne has 5 goals and 12 points with a -9 rating in 81 games. The Oilers have promoted D Griffin Reinhart. The 22 year old Reinhart has 6 goals and 27 points with a +1 rating in 63 (AHL) games.

Tampa Bay Lightning G Ben Bishop made 31 stops in a 3-0 win over the Devils. The 29 year old Bishop is 34-23-1 with a 2.27 GAA, a .914 SV% and 5 SO's.

New York Islanders F John Tavares had a goal and an assist in a 4-2 win over the Rangers. 25 year old Tavares has 33 goals and 65 points with a -9 rating in 75 games.

Washington Capitals F Alex Ovechkin had 3 goals and an assist in a 7-4 win over the Penguins. The 30 year old Ovechkin has 47 goals and 90 points with a +28 rating in 81 games.

April 9th, 2016- End of the Regular Season

Canucks 3 Oilers 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
2ndVANHenrik Sedin22Daniel SedinAlex Biega
2ndVANArtemi Panarin6Bo HorvatLinden Vey
3rdEDMLeon Draisaitl8Andrew Ference
3rdVANBo Horvat23Brandon SutterAlex Biega

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson202
VANJacob Markstrom221


Vancouver Canucks D Alex Biega was named the 1st star and had 2 assists in a 3-1 win over the Oilers. The 28 year old Biega has 5 goals and 22 points with a -14 rating in 75 games.

Montreal Canadiens D P K Subban had a goal and 2 helpers in a 5-4 win over the Lightning. The 26 year old Subban has 24 goals and 54 points with a +14 rating in 80 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2015, 09:35 PM   #52
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 206
Size:  30.3 KB

2015-16 NHL Finals Standings

Eastern Conference
Atlantic DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Detroit Red Wings825024810869
Tampa Bay Lightning824931210059
Boston Bruins8243327938
Montreal Canadiens82393013916
Florida Panthers824237387-8
Toronto Maple Leafs824038484-21
Ottawa Senators823739680-21
Buffalo Sabres823241973-25
Metropolitan DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Washington Capitals824928510346
Pittsburgh Penquins824427119942
Philadelphia Flyers824329109625
New York Rangers82453259528
Columbus Blue Jackets82443179510
New York Islanders82413478910
Carolina Hurricanes8232391175-16
New Jersey Devils823243771-52
Western Conference
Pacific DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Los Angeles Kings825027510536
Edmonton Oilers8241365879
Calgary Flames8238341086-1
Vancouver Canucks823840480-25
Arizona Coyotes8235371080-39
San Jose Sharks823242872-30
Anaheim Ducks8230411171-37
Central DivisionGPWLO/TPTSDIFF
Minnesota Wild824627910127
St Louis Blues824729610033
Nashville Predators82452989828
Dallas Stars82463159723
Colorado Avalanche824234690-2
Chicago Blackhawks8240357879
Winnipeg Jets823837783-27
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2015, 11:02 PM   #53
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 205
Size:  30.3 KB

2015-2016 NHL Final Leaders

ForwardsTeamGAP"+/-
Sidney CrosbyPIT38569419
Alex OvechkinWAS47439029
Pavel DatsyukDET38578537
Tomas TatarDET33478022
Derick BrassardNYR33467913
Nicklas BackstromWAS20597928
Gustav NyquistDET38407826
Max PaciorettyMTL38397710
Anze KopitarLAK30477721
Connor McDavidEDM2252745
Tyler JohnsonTBL33407314
Steven StamkosTBL44277112
Claude GirouxPHI2744715
Nino NiederreiterMIN2644708
Marian HossaCHI32366821
Sean MonahanCAL3137688
Mike HoffmanOTT2939678
Kyle TurrisOTT2840682
Jeff CarterLAK36316718
John TavaresNYI343367-10
DefensemenTeamGAP"+/-
Erik KarlssonOTT215677-1
Kris LetangPIT19446313
Victor HedmanTBL13486115
Duncan KeithCHI16435922
Drew DoughtyLAK18385617
Justin SchultzEDM1244564
Mike Green DET1441558
PK SubbanMTL24305414
John KlingbergDAL13385115
Mark StreitPHI1535504
GoaliesTeamWinsGAASOSV%
Jonathan QuickLAK432.22100.916
Braden HoltbyWAS402.2770.920
Brian ElliottSTL362.1440.920
Steve MasonPHI362.19100.919
Petr MrazekDET362.3070.910
Henrik LundqvistNYR352.2850.909
Semyon VarlamovCOL352.5740.910
Ben BishopTBL342.2750.914
Marc Andre FleuryPIT342.5040.908
Michael HutchinsonEDM322.2250.927
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2015, 11:35 PM   #54
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 204
Size:  4.2 KB

2015-16 Edmonton Oilers Final Stats and Musings

Edmonton Oilers Analysis
OilersOilersLeague
GF/G2.777th2.63
GA22321st215.8
GA/G2.7221st2.63
SHF/G28.7420th29.25
SHA/G31.5429th29.25
FO%48.9%21st50.0%
Hits175221st1774
PP%16.4%15th16.2%
PK%84.6%11th83.9%


The Oilers did pour it on offensively in the 2nd half of the season and did improve in goals against, but not to defensive play as much as improved goaltending. Oilers special teams were OK, but not amoungst the leaders. The Oilers finished the season on a 12-2 March lead by McDavid and Hutchinson to get them into the post season for the first time since 2006.

GoaliesGPWinsGAASV%SO
Michael Hutchinson63322.220.9275
Ben Scrivens2093.310.9021


As previously mentioned, goaltending improved drastically with the trade of Cam Talbot for Michael Hutchinson. Hutchinson was 24-14-5 with a 2.03 GAA and .932 SV% after arriving in Edmonton.

DefensemenGPGAP+/-PIMs
Justin Schultz82124456440
Andrew Ference82826341460
Andrej Sekera7661319726
Darnell Nurse435813-249
Mark Fayne815712-926
Nikita Nikitin531910-717
Oscar Klefbom40156-1012
Griffin Reinhart100000


Schultz led the way offensively, but Darnell Nurse added some punch to the Oilers D, literally with his 4 fights. The veteran "C" Andrew Ference recently turned 37 years old and stayed healthy for all 82 games.

ForwardsGPGAP+/-PIMs
Connor McDavid82225274526
Taylor Hall82243963132
Jordan Eberle77273057522
Benoit Pouliot74252651738
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins70142438437
Leon Draisaitl7883038-952
Nail Yakupov73171633614
Lauri Korpikoski80151530-316
Teddy Purcell588816-214
Anton Lander5331114-614
Rob Klinkhammer504913126
Iiro Pakarinen37549-1210
Bogdan Yakimov912310
Tyler Pitlick10911-412


Well its safe to say, Connor McDavid has to be a favorite for the Rookie of the Year award. He was good on faceoffs (51%), blocked shots and had 91 hits (5th on the team and 3rd amoung forwards). Eberle and Hall rounded out the 1st line with great seasons as well.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2015, 11:50 PM   #55
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 207
Size:  4.2 KB

April 15th, 2016 (Opening night of the Playoffs)

Oilers 6 Flames 3 (Oilers lead series 1-0)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stCALT J Brodie1Mason RaymondDougie Hamilton
1stEDMConnor McDavid1Taylor HallJordan Eberle
1stEDMJordan Eberle1Taylor HallConnor McDavid
1stCALSean Monahan1T J BrodieDougie Hamilton
1stEDMBenoit Pouliot1Nail YakupovRyan Nugent-Hopkins
1stCALJuri Hudler1Dougie HamiltonMarcus Foligno
2ndEDMRob Klinkhammer1Darnell NurseTyler Pitlick
3rdEDMTeddy Purcell1Justin SchultzLeon Draisaitl
3rdEDMNail Yakupov1Jordan EberleConnor McDavid

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
3rdEDMDarnell Nurse5Fighting
3rdCALBrandon Bollig5Fighting

TeamGoalieShotsGA
CALJonas Hillier295
EDMMichael Hutchinson283


Edmonton Oilers F Connor McDavid was named the 1st star in a 6-3 win over the Flames. The 19 year old had a goal and 2 assists.

Other games

Rangers 5 Red Wings 1 (Rangers lead 1-0)
Kings 4 Avalanche 1 (Kings lead 1-0)
Lightning 2 Bruins 1 (Lightning lead 1-0)
Blue Jackets 4 Capitals 2 (Blue Jackets lead 1-0)
Wild 7 Stars 2 (Wild lead 1-0)
Penguins 5 Flyers 1 (Penguins lead 1-0)
Predators 1 Blues 0 (Blues lead 1-0)
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2015, 10:37 PM   #56
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 190
Size:  4.2 KB

April 17th, 2016

Flames 4 Oilers 2 ( Series tied 1-1)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stCALSam Bennett1Dennis WidemanKris Russell
2ndCALSam Bennett2Michael FrolikJoe Colborne
2ndEDMDarnell Nurse1Jordan EberleTaylor Hall
2ndCALMarcus Foligno1Jiri HudlerDennis Wideman
3rdCALSean Monahan2Dennis WidemanLance Bouma
3rdEDMLeon Draisaitl1Justin SchultzBeniot Pouliot

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
CALJonas Hillier372
EDMMichael Hutchinson334


Calgary Flames F Sam Bennett was selected as the 1st star with 2 goals in a 4-2 win over the Oilers. The 19 year old Bennett has 2 goals and 2 points with a -2 rating in 2 playoff games.

Tampa Bay Lightning F Steve Stamkos had 2 goals and an assist in a 6-3 win over the Bruins. The 26 year old Stamkos has 2 goals and 3 points with a -1 rating in 2 playoff games.

Washington Capitals F Alex Ovechkin had 1 goal in a 3-2 win over the Blue Jackets. The 30 year old Ovechkin has 2 goals and 2 points with a +|1 rating in 2 playoff games.

Minnesota Wild F Nino Niederreiter will miss up to 3 weeks with a sprained wrist. The 23 year old Neiderreiter has 1 goal and 1 point with a -1 rating in 1 playoff game.

Other games:

Red Wings 5 Rangers 1 (Series tied 1-1)
Avalanche 3 Kings 2 (Series tied 1-1)
Lightning 6 Bruins 3 (Lightning lead Series 2-0)
Capitals 3 Blue Jackets 2 (Series tied 1-1)
Stars 4 Wild 0 (Series tied 1-1)
Flyers 3 Penguins 2 (Series tied 1-1)
Blues 3 Predators 2 (Series tied 1-1)
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2015, 11:16 PM   #57
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 192
Size:  4.2 KB

April 19th, 2016

Oilers 3 Flames 0 (Oilers lead Series 2-1)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
2ndEDMConnor McDavid2Taylor Hall
2ndEDMJustin Schultz1Connor McDavidTaylor Hall
3rdEDMTaylor Hall1Connor McDavidJordan Eberle

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson230
CALJonas Hillier413


Edmonton Oilers F Taylor Hall was selected the 1st star with 2 goals and an assist in a 3-0 win over the Flames. The 24 year old Hall has 1 goal and 6 points with a +2 rating in 3 playoff games.

Detroit Red Wings F Tomas Tatar had a goal and an assist in a 3-2 win over the Rangers. The 25 year old Tatar has 1 goal and 2 points with a -1 rating in 3 playoff games.

Los Angeles Kings F Anze Kopitar had 2 assists in a 3-1 win over the Avalanche. The 28 year old Kopitar has 1 goal and 4 points with a +2 rating in 3 playoff games.

Other games:

Red Wings 3 Rangers 2 (Red Wings lead Series 2-1)
Kings 3 Avalanche 1 (Kings lead Series 2-1)
Bruins 2 Lightning 1 (Lightning lead Series 2-1)
Blue Jackets 5 Capitals 4 (Blue Jackets lead Series 2-1)
Wild 4 Stars 0 (Wild lead Series 2-1)
Flyers 6 Penguins 3 (Flyers lead Series 2-1)
Blues 4 Predators 1 (Blues lead Series 2-1)
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2015, 11:34 PM   #58
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 189
Size:  4.2 KB

April 21st, 2016

Flames 4 Oilers 1 (Series tied 2-2)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stCALSam Bennett3Jared CowanMichael Frolik
1stCALJuri Hudler2Dennis WidemanBrandon Bollig
3rdCALJuri Hudler3Dougie Hamilton
3rdEDMJordan Eberle2Andrej SekeraRyan Nugent-Hopkins
3rdCALJoe Colborne1Michael Frolik

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMicheal Hutchinson324
CALJonas Hillier351


Calgary Flames F Juri Hudler was named the 1st star with 2 goals in a 4-1 win over the Oilers. The 32 year old Hudler has 3 goals and 4 points with a +1 rating in 4 playoff games.

Colorado Avalanche G Semyon Varlamov stopped 29 shots in a 1-0 win over the Kings. The 27 year old Varlamov is 2-2-0 with a 2.26 GAA, a .934 SV% with 1 SO in 4 playoff games.

Tampa Bay Lightning F Steve Stamkos had a goal and an assist in a 2-0 win over the Bruins. The 26 year old Stamkos has 3 goals and 5 points with a +3 rating in 4 playoff games.

Pittsburgh Penguins F Sidney Crosby had 3 goals and 2 assists in a 7-1 win over the Flyers. The 28 year old Crosby has 3 goals and 7 points with a +3 rating in 4 playoff games.

Other games:

Rangers 2 Red Wings 0 (Series tied 2-2)
Avalanche 1 Kings 0 (Series tied 2-2)
Lightning 2 Bruins 0 (Lightning lead Series 3-1)
Blue Jackets 4 Capitals 1 (Blue Jackets lead Series 3-1)
Wild 3 Stars 2 (Wild lead Series 3-1)
Penguins 7 Flyers 1 (Series tied 2-2)
Blues 3 Predators 2 (Blues lead Series 3-1)
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-21-2015, 11:46 PM   #59
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 190
Size:  4.2 KB

April 23rd, 2016

Flames 1 Oilers 0 (Flames lead Series 3-2)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
3rdCALJoe Colborne2Michael FrolikDougie Hamilton

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
CALJonas Hillier300
EDMMichael Hutchinson291


Calgary Flames G Jonas Hillier was named the 1st star with 30 saves in a 1-0 win over the Oilers. The 34 year old Hillier is 3-2-0 with a 2.20 GAA, a .936 SV% with 1 SO in 5 playoff games.

Dallas Stars F Tyler Seguin had 2 goals and an assist in a 6-4 win over the Wild. The 24 year old Seguin has 3 goals and 5 points with a +0 rating in 5 playoff games.

Other games:

Red Wings 2 Rangers 1 (Red Wings lead Series 3-2)
Kings 3 Avalanche 2 (Kings lead Series 3-2)
Lightning 6 Bruins 3 (Lightning win Series 4-1)
Blue Jackets 2 Capitals 1 (Blue Jackets win Series 4-1)
Stars 6 Wild 4 (Wild lead Series 3-2)
Flyers 4 Penguins 1 (Flyers lead Series 3-2)
Predators 3 Blues 2 (Blues lead Series 3-2)
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-22-2015, 12:03 AM   #60
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 189
Size:  4.2 KB

April 25th, 2016

Flames 3 Oilers 1 (Flames win Series 4-2)

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stCALMark Giordano1Sean Monahan
1stCALJuri Hudler4Dennis WidemanKris Russell
2ndCALMason Raymond1Kris Russell
3rdEDMNail Yakupov2Beniot Pouliot

Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
None

TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson273
CALJonas Hillier321


Calgary Flames D Kris Russell was the 1st star with 2 assists in a 3-1 win over the Oilers. The 28 year old Russell has 0 goals and 3 points with a +2 rating in 6 playoff games.

Other games:

Rangers 4 Red Wings 1 (Series tied 3-3)
Avalanche 4 Kings 1 (Series tied 3-3)
Stars 4 Wild 2 (Series tied 3-3)
Flyers 6 Penguins 3 (Flyers win Series 4-2)
Predators 6 Blues 4 (Series tied 3-3)

Detroit Red Wings G Petr Mrazek will miss up to 4 weeks with elbow tendinitis. The 24 year old Mrazek is 3-3 with a 2.63 GAA, a .909 SV% and 0 SO's in 6 playoff games.

April 27th, 2016

Colorado Avalanche G Semyon Varlamov stopped 27 shots in a 1-0 win over the Kings. The 28 year old Varlamov 4-3-0 with a 1.86 GAA, a .933 SV% with 2 SO's in 7 playoff games.

Other games:

Rangers 2 Red Wings 1 (Rangers win Series 4-3)
Avalanche 1 Kings 0 (Avalanche win Series 4-3)
Wild 4 Stars 2 ( Wild win Series 4-3)
Blues 1 Predators 0 ( Blues win Series 4-3)
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:16 PM.

 

Major League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with permission of MLB Advanced Media, L.P. Minor League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with the permission of Minor League Baseball. All rights reserved.

The Major League Baseball Players Association (www.MLBPLAYERS.com ) is the collective bargaining representative for all professional baseball players of the thirty Major League Baseball teams and serves as the exclusive group licensing agent for commercial and licensing activities involving active Major League baseball players. On behalf of its members, it operates the Players Choice licensing program and the Players Choice Awards, which benefit the needy through the Major League Baseball Players Trust, a charitable foundation established and run entirely by Major League baseball players. Follow: @MLB_Players; @MLBPAClubhouse; @MLBPlayersTrust

Out of the Park Baseball is a registered trademark of Out of the Park Developments GmbH & Co. KG

Google Play is a trademark of Google Inc.

Apple, iPhone, iPod touch and iPad are trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries.

COPYRIGHT © 2017 OUT OF THE PARK DEVELOPMENTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © 2018 Out of the Park Developments