Home | Webstore
Latest News: OOTP Update 20.6 - OOTP 20 Available - FHM 6 Available

FHM 6 Available Now!

  

Go Back   OOTP Developments Forums > Prior Versions of Our Games > Franchise Hockey Manager 3 > FHM 3 - Dynasty Reports

FHM 3 - Dynasty Reports Talk about your FHM dynasties here!

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 12-18-2015, 09:30 PM   #241
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 320
Size:  4.2 KB

May 25th, 2018

Oilers 4 Predators 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMJordan Eberle3Justin SchultzTaylor Hall
1stEDMBo Horvat3Jacob de la Rose
2ndNSHJosh Gorges2James NealRoman Josi
3rdEDMAndrej Sekera2Connor McDavidDillon Simpson
3rdEDMBrenden Dillon3Bo HorvatDevante Smith-Pelly


TeamGoalieShotsGA
EDMMichael Hutchinson321
NSHPekka Rinne234


Edmonton Oilers F Bo Horvat had a goal and an assist in a 4-1 win over the Predators. The 23 year old Horvat has 3 goals and 7 points with a +0 rating and 8 PIMs in 17 playoff games. The Oilers win the series 4-2.

Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 277
Size:  30.3 KB

New York Rangers F Rick Nash had 2 goals in a 3-2 win over the Flyers. The 33 year old Nash has 12 goals and 16 points with a +6 rating and 0 PIMs in 17 playoff games. The Rangers win the series 4-2.

The New York Rangers will face off against the Edmonton Oilers for the Stanley Cup starting May 28th, 2018 in Edmonton.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Thank you for this post:
regdunlop (12-19-2015)
Old 12-22-2015, 09:07 PM   #242
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 253
Size:  4.2 KB

May 28th, 2018

Oilers 4 Rangers 3

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stNYRChris Kreider5Kevin HayesDerek Stepan
1stEDMJacob de la Rose1Bo HorvatJustin Schultz
2ndNYRChris Kreider6Ryan McDonaghDerek Stepan
2ndEDMConnor McDavid8Justin SchultzDevante Smith-Pelly
3rdEDMDarnell Nurse1Anton LanderDillon Simpson
3rdNYRRick Nash13Derrick Brassard
OT1EDMBo Horvat4Ryan Nugent-HopkinsConnor McDavid


TeamGoalieShotsGA
NYR Eddie Lack454
EDMMichael Hutchinson253


Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
1stEDMBrenden Dillon5Fighting
1stNYRMike Liambas5Fighting
3rdEDMBo Horvat10Misconduct


Edmonton Oilers F Bo Horvat had a goal and an assist in a 4-3 win over the Rangers. The 23 year old Horvat has 4 goals and 9 points with a +2 rating and 20 PIMs in 18 playoff games. The Oilers lead the series 1-0.

Edmonton Oilers F Iiro Pakarinen will miss up to 2 weeks with chronic back soreness. The 26 year old Pakarinen has 3 goals and 6 points with a +9 rating and 4 PIMs in 18 playoff games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2015, 09:13 PM   #243
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 254
Size:  4.2 KB

May 30th, 2018

Rangers 2 Oilers 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMBo Horvat5Brenden DillonJustin Schultz
1stNYRFrank Corrando2Derrick BrassardRick Nash
2ndNYRRick Nash14JT MillerDan Girardi


TeamGoalieShotsGA
NYR Eddie Lack291
EDMMichael Hutchinson282


New York Rangers F Rick Nash had a goal and an assist in a 2-1 win over the Oilers. The 33 year old Nash has 14 goals and 19 points with a +9 rating and 0 PIMs in 19 playoff games. The series is tied 1-1.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2015, 09:23 PM   #244
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 253
Size:  4.2 KB

June 1st, 2018

Oilers 3 Rangers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stNYRAlex Goligoski2Frank CorradoMike Liambas
1stEDMConnor McDavid9Taylor HallDevante Smith-Pelly
2ndNYRRick Nash15JT Miller
3rdEDMTaylor Hall13Connor McDavidRyan Nugent-Hopkins
OT1EDMTaylor Hall14Connor McDavidRyan Nugent-Hopkins


TeamGoalieShotsGA
NYR Eddie Lack323
EDMMichael Hutchinson322


Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
2ndEDMBrenden Dillon5Fighting
2ndNYRRick Nash5Fighting


Edmonton Oilers F Taylor Hall had 2 goals and an assist in a 3-2 win over the Rangers. The 26 year old Hall has 14 goals and 22 points with a +6 rating and 8 PIMs in 20 playoff games. The Oilers lead series 2-1.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2015, 09:30 PM   #245
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 254
Size:  4.2 KB

June 3rd, 2018

Rangers 4 Oilers 1

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stNYRDerrick Brassard2Rick Nash
1stEDMBo Horvat6Devante Smith-PellyLeon Draisaitl
2ndNYRFrank Corrado3Derek StepanChris Kreider
2ndNYRKevin Hayes12Chris KreiderDerek Stepan
3rdNYRKevin Hayes13Ryan McDonaghDerek Stepan


TeamGoalieShotsGA
NYR Eddie Lack161
EDMMichael Hutchinson224


Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
3rdEDMBrenden Dillon5Fighting
3rdNYRMike Liambas5Fighting


New York Rangers F Derek Stepan had 3 assists in a 4-1 win over the Oilers. The 27 year old Stepan has 5 goals and 18 points with a +11 rating and 4 PIMs in 21 playoff games. The series is tied 2-2.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2015, 09:41 PM   #246
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 254
Size:  4.2 KB

June 5th, 2018

Oilers 5 Rangers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMConnor McDavid10Ryan Nugent-Hopkins
1stNYRFrank Corrado4Petter EmanuelssonAlex Goligoski
1stEDMTaylor Hall15Matt TennysonConnor McDavid
2ndNYRKevin Hayes14Derek StepanChris Kreider
2ndEDMJacob de la Rose2Justin SchultzAnton Lander
3rdEDMJordan Eberle4Bo HorvatDevante Smith-Pelly
3rdEDMJacob de la Rose3Andrej SekeraAnton Lander


TeamGoalieShotsGA
NYR Eddie Lack324
EDMMichael Hutchinson212


Major Penalties
PERTEAMPlayerPIMInfraction
2ndNYRMike Liambas5Illegal Check to the Head
2ndNYRMike Liambas10Game Misconduct
2ndNYRMatt Puempel10Misconduct


Edmonton Oilers F Connor McDavid had a goal and an assist in a 5-2 win over the Rangers. The 21 year old McDavid has 10 goals and 25 points with a +6 rating and 6 PIMs in 22 playoff games. The Oilers lead the series 3-2.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-22-2015, 09:51 PM   #247
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 256
Size:  4.2 KB

June 7th, 2018

Oilers 4 Rangers 2

Goals
PERTEAMGoal#AssistAssist
1stEDMMarcus Foligno3Justin SchultzAlex Killorn
1stEDMJustin Schultz4Jordan Eberle
1stNYRKevin Hayes15Simon DespresDerek Stepan
3rdEDMRyan Nugent-Hopkins2Connor McDavidJustin Schultz
3rdNYRRick Nash16JT MillerDerrick Brassard
3rdEDMConnor McDavid11Darnell NurseMatt Tennyson


TeamGoalieShotsGA
NYR Eddie Lack223
EDMMichael Hutchinson302


Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 252
Size:  30.3 KB

Edmonton Oilers D Justin Schultz had a goal and 2 assists in a 4-2 win over the Rangers. The 27 year old Schultz had 4 goals and 21 points with a +10 rating and 10 PIMs in 23 playoff games.

Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 256
Size:  4.2 KB

The Edmonton Oilers are the 2017-18 Stanley Cup Champions
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2015, 09:41 PM   #248
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 212
Size:  4.2 KB

The 2017-18 Stanley Cup Champions Edmonton Oilers

The Oilers win the Stanley Cup for the 6th time and first time since 1989-90. After 2 straight 1st round bounces out of the playoffs the Oilers go 16-7 through the playoffs.

Playoff Statistics

GoaliesGPWinsGAASV%SO
Michael Hutchinson23162.130.9122
Jake Allen000.000.0000


Micheal Hutchinson carried the load during the playoffs playing in all 23 games.

DefensemenGPGAP+/-PIMs
Justin Schultz23417211010
Darnell Nurse231910861
Dillon Simpson1817842
Brendon Dillon23347644
Matt Tennyson23167912
Andrej Sekera23224-14
Griffin Reinhart5000-12


Justin Schultz led the Oilers offensively from the blue line, while Nurse and Dillon played a physical game. The most pleasant surprize on the defense this season was the play of Matt Tennyson. He was on the 2nd pairing with Brenden Dillon averaging over 18 minutes a game.

ForwardsGPGAP+/-PIMs
Connor McDavid2311162776
Taylor Hall231582388
Devante Smith-Pelly237132086
Ryan Nugent-Hopkins2321214712
Bo Horvat236612224
Jordan Eberle23448610
Jacob de la Rose23347611
Iiro Pakarinen1833694
Anton Lander2305562
Leon Draisaitl23134-510
Marcus Foligno23303-44
Tyler Pitlick1811216
Alex Killorn5011-50
Kyle Platzer500012


After a very dissappointing regular season, Connor McDavid was at his best and probably the Oilers best forward. McDavid moved from the 3rd and 4th lines during the regular season to the top line with Nugent-Hopkins and Hall for the playoffs. Another huge improvement to the Oilers playoff chances was in obtaining Devante Smith-Pelly. Smith-Pelly played on a very effective 2nd line that included Eberle and Horvat.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2015, 10:31 PM   #249
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  national_hockey_league.png
Views: 209
Size:  30.3 KB

June 8th 2018 Post Season News

Edmonton Oilers G Jake Allen was awarded the William Jennings Trophy for the 17-18 season. The 27 year old Allen was 25-12-4 with a 2.11 GAA, a .925 SV% with 4 SO's in 44 games.

Edmonton Oilers G Jake Allen was awarded the Save Percentage Award for the 17-18 season.

Buffalo Sabres D Victor Hedman won the best plus minus player award for the 17-18 season. The 27 year old Hedman had 17 goals and 63 points with a +38 rating and 52 PIMs in 82 games.

Washington Capitals F Alexander Ovechkin won the Art Ross Trophy for the 17-18 season. The 32 year old Ovechkin had 45 goals and 87 points with a +15 rating and 58 PIMs in 82 games.

Washington Capitals F Alexander Ovechkin won the Maurice Rocket Richard Trophy for the 17-18 season.

Buffalo Sabres F Ryan O'Reilly won the Frank J Selke Trophy for the 17-18 season. The 27 year old O'Reilly had 20 goals and 58 points with a +27 rating and 53 PIMs in 82 games.

New York Islanders GM Garth Snow won the Jack Adams Award for the 2017-18 season. The 48 year old Snow led the Islanders to a 47-31-4 record during the regular season.

Columbus Blue Jackets F Sonny Milano won the Calder Trophy for the 2017-18 season. The 22 year old Milano had 22 goals and 52 points with a -7 rating and 26 PIMs in 82 games.

Buffalo Sabres D Victor Hedman won the James Norris Trophy for the 2017-18 season.

San Jose Sharks G Martin Jones won the Vezina Trophy for the 2017-18 season. The 28 year old Jones was 46-22-3 with a 2.17 GAA, a .919 SV% with 7 SO's in 71 games.

Edmonton Oilers D Justin Schultz won the Conn Smythe Trophy for the 2017-18 season. The 27 year old Schultz had 4 goals and 21 points with a +10 rating and 10 PIMs in 23 playoff games.

Ottawa Senators D Erik Karlsson won the Hart Memorial Trophy for the 2017-18 season. The 28 year old Karlsson had 25 goals and 69 points with a +5 rating and 39 PIMs in 82 games.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-30-2015, 11:12 PM   #250
Big T
Hall Of Famer
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 3,876
Thanks: 307
Thanked 174x in 157 posts
Name:  Edmonton Oilers.gif
Views: 211
Size:  4.2 KB

June 22nd, 2018 NHL Draft

The Edmonton Oilers will select 30th overall in the 1st round.

The Oilers select in the 1st round, 30th overall..... C Brady Tkachuk. The 18 year old is from St Louis, MO. A 6'0" 188 lbs Offensive Forward with Great passing ability and leadership. A strong playmaker that may not play a strong physical game. He is currently with the Holy Cross Crusaders of the NCAA where he scored 17 goals and had 36 points with 26 PIMs in 41 games.

The Oilers select in the 2nd round, 60th overall....... LW Joe Littlefield. The 18 year old is from Carlisle, IA. A 6'4" 197 lbs Offensive Forward with good passing skills and determination. A strong playmaker that may not play up to his huge frame. He is currently with the Bloomington Thunder of the USHL where he scored 16 goals and 37 points with 10 PIMs in 59 games.

The Oilers select in the 5th round, 150th overall....... LD Antoine Lalande. The 18 year old is from Boisbraind, QC. A 5'11" 218 lbs Defensive Defensman with Very good stamina and aggression. A strong physical player that will not score many goals. He is currently with the Chicoutimi Sagueneens of the QMJH where he has 9 goals and 45 points with 68 PIMs in 63 games.

The Oilers select in the 7th round, 210th overall....... LW Peter Stefek. The 20 year old is from Hlohevec, SVK. A 6'5" 248 lbs Two Way Forward with excellent stamina and stick checking ability. A solid playmaker what will not be counted on for scoring goals. He is currently with the HK 36 Salika of the Svk league where he has 38 goals and 87 points with 58 PIMs in 54 games.

The Edmonton Oilers have traded D Jarred Tinordi to the New York Rangers in exchange for a 4th round draft pick in the 2019 NHL Entry Draft. The 26 year old Tinordi had 3 goals and 10 points with a -4 rating and 160 PIMs in 76 AHL games for the Oilers farm team.

The Edmonton Oilers have traded F Tyler Vesel to the Detroit Red Wings in exchange for a 4th round draft pick in the 2019 NHL Entry Draft. The 24 year old Vesel had 5 goals and 12 points with a -4 rating and 24 PIMs in 46 AHL games for the Oilers farm team.

The Edmonton Oilers have traded D Ben Betker to the Pittsburgh Penguins in exchange for a 4th round draft pick in the 2019 NHL Entry Draft. The 23 year old Betker had 2 goals and 8 points with a +4 rating and 12 PIMs in 57 AHL games for the Oilers farm team.
Big T is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is On

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 12:38 AM.

 

Major League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with permission of MLB Advanced Media, L.P. Minor League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with the permission of Minor League Baseball. All rights reserved.

The Major League Baseball Players Association (www.MLBPLAYERS.com ) is the collective bargaining representative for all professional baseball players of the thirty Major League Baseball teams and serves as the exclusive group licensing agent for commercial and licensing activities involving active Major League baseball players. On behalf of its members, it operates the Players Choice licensing program and the Players Choice Awards, which benefit the needy through the Major League Baseball Players Trust, a charitable foundation established and run entirely by Major League baseball players. Follow: @MLB_Players; @MLBPAClubhouse; @MLBPlayersTrust

Out of the Park Baseball is a registered trademark of Out of the Park Developments GmbH & Co. KG

Google Play is a trademark of Google Inc.

Apple, iPhone, iPod touch and iPad are trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries.

COPYRIGHT © 2017 OUT OF THE PARK DEVELOPMENTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © 2018 Out of the Park Developments