Home | Webstore
Latest News: OOTP Update 20.8 - OOTP 20 Available - FHM 6 Available

Lunar Sale - Save Big on OOTP and Perfect Points! All-Star Game sale, FHM 6 is 50% Off!

  

Go Back   OOTP Developments Forums > Out of the Park Baseball 20 > OOTP 20 - Fictional Simulations

OOTP 20 - Fictional Simulations Discuss fictional simulations and their results in this forum.

Reply
 
Thread Tools
Old 11-03-2019, 11:12 AM   #41
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
Pacific Challenge Preview



#1 Tokyo Giants (92-58, APBL) vs. #16 Lautoka B.C. (74-76, AuBL)
TOK Key Players
DH Kazuhiko Tanimoto (.300/.380/.443 – 13 HR – 89 RBI – 3.1 WAR)
CF Tyler Ross (.301/.354/.488 – 12 HR – 109 RBI – 5.5 WAR)
3B Won-sik Kim (.291/.383/.536 – 27 HR – 114 RBI – 6.8 WAR)
SP Koryusai Yamasaki (10-5 – 2.62 ERA – 15 GS, 127.1 IP – 4.3 WAR)

LAU Key Players
SS Jordan Rosales (.287/.389/.442 – 15 HR – 83 RBI – 2.3 WAR)
3B Tekori Wikoli (.268/.378/.442 – 17 HR – 81 RBI – 3.9 WAR)
RF Cam Sorensen (.269/.365/.393 – 13 HR – 72 RBI – 3.0 WAR)
SP Alejandro Ruiz (19-8 – 2.86 ERA – 32 GS, 264.2 IP – 6.5 WAR)

Prediction
This is one of the biggest mismatches in any tournament. The champion of the premier league in the region versus a sub-.500 team in a brand new league? Yeah, we’re gonna pick the Giants to move on easily.

#8 New Taipei City Guardians (90-60, CPBL) vs. #9 Adelaide Bite (90-60, AuBL)
NTC Key Players
3B Jack Lohrke (.292/.375/.523 – 30 HR – 86 RBI – 5.1 WAR)
C Matt Batts (.287/.352/.415 – 13 HR – 68 RBI – 3.8 WAR)
SP Ferdynand Rolla (15-7 – 3.24 ERA – 32 GS, 225 IP – 4.5 WAR)
SP Romuald Czaplicki (9-8 – 3.88 ERA – 27 G/18 GS, 139.1 IP – 2.3 WAR)

ADE Key Players
CF Bill Bristcoe (.331/.412/.458 – 7 HR – 62 RBI – 7.3 WAR)
DH Burt Murphy (.301/.428/.472 – 15 HR – 90 RBI – 3.9 WAR)
SP Brendon Edwards (5-1 – 3.12 ERA – 12 G/4 GS, 57.2 IP – 1.2 WAR)
SP Connie Marrero (12-11 – 3.76 ERA – 35 G/24 GS, 218 IP, 4 SV – 4.2 WAR)

Prediction
Unfortunately for the Bite, they enter the tournament thinking about what could have been – the 5 injured Adelaide players combined for 11.8 WAR, including 4.8 from 3B Raymond Snijders. Because of all those injuries, we’ll go with the Guardians to lean on their Polish SP duo to move on.

#4 Tokyo Swallows (80-70, APBL) vs. #13 Perth Heat (86-64, AuBL)
TOK Key Players
RF Conan McKenzie (.278/.337/.474 – 15 HR – 110 RBI – 3.1 WAR)
1B Byeong-ju Park (.276/.362/.407 – 16 HR – 78 RBI – 2.8 WAR)
SP Earl Beesley (11-4 – 2.58 ERA – 16 GS, 132.2 IP – 3.8 WAR)
SP Hayao Yamane (17-10 – 2.99 ERA – 31 GS, 250 IP – 4.0 WAR)

PER Key Players
DH Matthias Vivarini (.311/.415/.451 – 14 HR – 64 RBI – 3.0 WAR)
LF Kent Atteridge (.250/.362/.446 – 24 HR – 101 RBI – 2.5 WAR)
SP Val Perez (14-10 – 3.18 ERA – 28 G/27 GS, 218 IP – 4.0 WAR)
SP Alan Wilson (9-9 – 3.92 ERA – 21 GS, 167.2 IP – 4.3 WAR)

Prediction
Anticipate this one to come down to pitching – neither offense has any kind of star. Beesley is by far the best pitcher that either team has, and will be the X-factor that leads Tokyo to the series win.

#5 Yokohama BayStars (79-71, APBL) vs. #12 Lamigo Monkeys (86-64, CPBL)
YOK Key Players
SS Zenpei Sato (.286/.361/.427 – 14 HR – 77 RBI – 4.2 WAR)
LF Shintaro Yoshida (.278/.347/.411 – 15 HR – 60 RBI – 3.0 WAR)
SP Katsuo Mishima (5-3 – 2.10 ERA – 12 GS, 81.1 IP – 1.7 WAR)
SP Ken Heintzelman (12-7 – 3.02 ERA – 24 GS, 179 IP – 4.5 WAR)

LAM Key Players
1B Manchu Cao (.322/.396/.465 – 19 HR – 76 RBI – 4.0 WAR)
LF Valentin Gablits (.284/.376/.445 – 18 HR – 97 RBI – 3.0 WAR)
SP Yin-Xiang Hsueh (22-7 – 1.90 ERA – 32 GS, 241 IP – 7.5 WAR)
SP Chung Chew (13-14 – 3.67 ERA – 31 GS, 228 IP – 4.9 WAR)

Prediction
This appears to be a pretty even matchup on paper – both teams lean towards being more pitching-oriented but don’t have barren lineups. Heintzelman is probably the best SP either team offers, but it’s not a runaway. We’ll go with the Monkeys to pull off the big upset on this side of the bracket.

#2 Incheon Wyverns (85-65, APBL) vs. #15 Sydney Blue Sox (75-75, AuBL)
INC Key Players
LF Vince Parks (.295/.354/.517 – 30 HR – 97 RBI – 5.0 WAR)
2B Myon-ki Kim (.273/.392/.390 – 10 HR – 64 RBI – 4.4 WAR)
SP Joseph Kana (18-12 – 2.98 ERA – 32 GS, 244.2 IP – 5.5 WAR)
SP Taishi Enomoto (16-8 – 2.98 ERA – 29 G/25 GS, 214.1 IP, 1 SV – 4.3 WAR)

SYD Key Players
CF Phillip Withers (.292/.339/.433 – 12 HR – 69 RBI – 3.4 WAR)
C Lance Fou (.290/.389/.446 – 8 HR – 42 RBI – 2.7 WAR)
SP Maurice Moore (7-5 – 2.82 ERA – 20 GS, 134 IP – 3.5 WAR)
SP Walter Dembroge (11-14 – 3.89 ERA – 29 GS, 222 IP – 1.5 WAR)

Prediction
The 2/15 matchup is pretty similar to the 1/16 matchup. A strong contender from the premier regional league versus a middling, .500 team in one of the less prestigious leagues. The Wyverns shouldn’t have any trouble moving on to the Round of 8.

#7 Tianjin Lions (95-55, CPBL) vs. #10 Brisbane Bandits (89-61, AuBL)
TIA Key Players
2B Nellie Fox (.329/.367/.486 – 1 HR – 74 RBI – 4.2 WAR)
C Avram Jonas (.289/.380/.429 – 10 HR – 64 RBI – 4.1 WAR)
SP Mao-you Ngui (9-8 – 3.33 ERA – 30 G/24 GS, 181.1 IP – 3.3 WAR)
SP Xiao-yong Li (17-3 – 2.86 ERA – 26 G/21 GS, 182.2 IP – 2.3 WAR)

BRI Key Players
2B Randall Coles (.310/.396/.464 – 16 HR – 86 RBI – 4.9 WAR)
3B Elias Barrera (.297/.363/.389 – 3 HR – 48 RBI – 3.8 WAR)
SP Josh Martinez (22-5 – 2.37 ERA – 32 GS, 270 IP – 8.2 WAR)
SP Dan Williams (8-6 – 3.58 ERA – 20 G/15 GS, 125.2 IP – 1.7 WAR)

Prediction
Josh Martinez is the best pitcher in this series by a wide margin, but unfortunately for Brisbane, he’s the only star they’ve got. It won’t be by a landslide, but the consistent (albeit star-less) lineup of the Lions will be able to win the series once they get past Martinez.

#3 Gwangju Tigers (82-68, APBL) vs. #14 Tainan Unilions (82-68, CPBL)
GWA Key Players
LF Jun-young Kim (.324/.417/.529 – 20 HR – 76 RBI – 7.2 WAR)
3B Genichi Ito (.297/.388/.417 – 13 HR – 91 RBI – 4.9 WAR)
1B Matt Sandblom (.294/.349/.456 – 13 HR – 94 RBI – 2.9 WAR)
SP Eugene Kelly (15-11 – 3.42 ERA – 32 GS, 247.2 IP – 2.3 WAR)

TAI Key Players
RF Guo-dong Tsu (.331/.448/.592 – 28 HR – 116 RBI – 7.8 WAR)
1B Olav van der Velde (.280/.365/.449 – 26 HR – 115 RBI – 3.5 WAR)
3B Johnny Delgadillo (.287/.387/.445 – 14 HR – 78 RBI – 5.2 WAR)
SP Yuan Jianbua (15-14 – 4.46 ERA – 32 GS, 234.1 IP – 1.5 WAR)

Prediction
What the UniLions have in their favor is a star-studded lineup led by Guo-Dong Tsu. What the UniLions don’t have in their favor is that’s it – they have essentially no pitching. If Gwangju was a pitching-oriented team, the UniLions would stand a chance. But the Tigers led the APBL in offense and have no real weakness, and should feast on the thin Tainan staff.

#6 Osaka Buffaloes (78-72, APBL) vs. #11 Shanghai Golden Eagles (88-62, CPBL)
OSA Key Players
C Takahiro Watanabe (.323/.403/.471 – 13 HR – 83 RBI – 5.7 WAR)
SS Futoshi Sakai (.274/.385/.401 – 14 HR – 77 RBI – 6.3 WAR)
CF Hae-won Jung (.310/.360/.485 – 11 HR – 47 RBI – 2.3 WAR)
SP David Martinez (3-0 – 3.27 ERA – 3 GS, 22 IP – 0.3 WAR)

SGE Key Players
2B Manchu Kwan (.346/.393/.474 – 10 HR – 88 RBI – 6.2 WAR)
CF Byung-gyu Yoo (.304/.381/.527 – 22 HR – 110 RBI – 6.2 WAR)
SS Orlando Cruz (.305/.372/.406 – 3 HR – 72 RBI – 4.5 WAR)
SP Xun Xi (17-13 – 3.69 ERA – 34 GS, 239.1 IP – 4.2 WAR)

Prediction
Neither team has a loaded pitching staff, but the Buffaloes are relying on a 37-year old with just 3 GS who spent most of the season on the reserve roster to lead them off. Both teams are without a doubt focused on outscoring opponents, but the Golden Eagles have just enough pitching to outlast Osaka and pull off the upset.

Quarterfinal Predictions
#1 Tokyo Giants def. #8 New Taipei City Guardians
#4 Tokyo Swallows def. #12 Lamigo Monkeys
#2 Incheon Wyverns def. #7 Tianjin Lions
#3 Gwangju Tigers def. #11 Shanghai Golden Eagles

Semifinal Prediction
#1 Tokyo Giants def. #4 Tokyo Swallows
#2 Incheon Wyverns def. #3 Gwangju Tigers

Championship Prediction
#1 Tokyo Giants def. #2 Incheon Wyverns
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-10-2019, 06:15 PM   #42
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
Regional Tournament Results

Americas Cup Results
Round 1
#1 Philadelphia Phillies def. #32 Abilene Blue Sox (2-0)
#16 Criollos de Caguas def. #17 Santiago de Cuba Avispas (2-0)
#8 Joplin Miners def. #25 Pulaski Counts (2-1)
#9 Jersey City Giants def. #24 Hamilton Cardinals (2-1)
#4 Phoenix Rising def. #29 Madisonville Miners (2-1)
#13 Eau Claire Bears def. #20 Johnson City Cardinals (2-0)
#5 Cleveland Indians def. #28 Leones del Caracas (2-0)
#21 Richmond Roses def. #12 Stockton Ports (2-1)
#31 Albuquerque Dukes def. #2 New York Giants (2-0)
#18 Topeka Owls def. #15 Toros de Tijuana (2-0)
#26 Millonarios Beisbol Club def. #7 Baltimore Orioles (2-1)
#10 Syracuse Chiefs def. #23 Montreal Royals (2-1)
#3 New York Yankees def. #30 Oshkosh Giants (2-1)
#19 Gigantes de Carolina def. #14 Martinsville A's (2-1)
#6 St. Louis Cardinals def. #27 New River Rebels (2-1)
#11 Sioux Falls Canaries def. #22 Victoria Athletics (2-0)
Round of 16
#1 Philadelphia Phillies def. #16 Criollos de Caguas (2-0)
#9 Jersey City Giants def. #8 Joplin Miners (2-1)
#4 Phoenix Rising def. #13 Eau Claire Bears (2-0)
#5 Cleveland Indians def. #21 Richmond Roses (2-1)
#18 Topeka Owls def. #31 Albuquerque Dukes (2-0)
#10 Syracuse Chiefs def. #26 Millonarios Beisbol Club (2-0)
#3 New York Yankees def. #19 Gigantes de Carolina (2-0)
#6 St. Louis Cardinals def. #11 Sioux Falls Canaries (2-1)
Quarterfinals
#1 Philadelphia Phillies def. #9 Jersey City Giants (2-0)
#4 Phoenix Rising def. #5 Cleveland Indians (2-0)
#10 Syracuse Chiefs def. #18 Topeka Owls (2-0)
#3 New York Yankees def. #6 St. Louis Cardinals (2-0)
Semifinals
#1 Philadelphia Phillies def. #4 Phoenix Rising (2-1)
#3 New York Yankees def. #10 Syracuse Chiefs (2-0)
Finals
#3 New York Yankees def. #1 Philadelphia Phillies (2-0)
1st Americas Cup title in New York Yankees franchise history

Eurasian Challenge Results
Round 1
#16 Chelsea B.C. def. #17 Crystal Palace (2-0)
#24 BK Lokomotiv Moskva def. #9 Everton B.C. (2-0)
#13 Allmanna Idrottsklubben def. #20 Dundalk B.C. (2-0)
#21 BK Spartak Moskva def. #12 Arsenal B.C. (2-1)
#15 Manchester United def. #18 BK Dinamo Moskva (2-0)
#10 Paris Saint-Germain def. #23 B.C. Salzburg (2-1)
#14 Stade Malien de Bamako def. #19 Esperance Sportive Tunis (2-0)
#22 Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C. def. #11 B.C. Barcelona (2-1)
Round of 16
#1 A.S. Roma def. #16 Chelsea B.C. (2-1)
#8 Atletico Madrid def. #24 BK Lokomotiv Moskva (2-1)
#4 Valencia Club de Beisbol def. #13 Allmanna Idrottsklubben (2-1)
#21 BK Spartak Moskva def. #5 SK Rapid Wien (2-1)
#2 BK Shakhtar Donetsk def. #15 Manchester United (2-0)
#10 Paris Saint-Germain def. #7 Crvena zvezda Beograd (2-0)
#14 Stade Malien de Bamako def. #3 RCD Espanyol (2-1)
#6 Al-Ain B.C. def. #22 Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C. (2-0)
Quarterfinals
#1 A.S. Roma def. #8 Atletico Madrid (2-0)
#4 Valencia Club de Beisbol def. #21 BK Spartak Moskva (2-0)
#10 Paris Saint-Germain def. #2 BK Shakhtar Donetsk (2-1)
#6 Al-Ain B.C. def. #14 Stade Malien de Bamako (2-0)
Semifinals
#1 A.S. Roma def. #4 Valencia Club de Beisbol (2-1)
#6 Al-Ain B.C. def. #10 Paris Saint-Germain (2-1)
Finals
#1 A.S. Roma def. #6 Al-Ain B.C. (2-1)
1st Eurasian Challenge title in A.S. Roma franchise history

Pacific Challenge Results
Round of 16
#16 Lautoka B.C. def. #1 Tokyo Giants (2-1)
#8 New Taipei City Guardians def. #9 Adelaide Bite (2-1)
#4 Tokyo Swallows def. #13 Perth Heat (2-1)
#12 Lamigo Monkeys def. #5 Yokohama BayStars (2-0)
#15 Sydney Blue Sox def. #2 Incheon Wyverns (2-1)
#10 Brisbane Bandits def. #7 Tianjin Lions (2-1)
#14 Tainan UniLions def. #3 Gwangju Tigers (2-0)
#6 Osaka Buffaloes def. #11 Shanghai Golden Eagles (2-1)
Quarterfinals
#8 New Taipei City Guardians def. #16 Lautoka B.C. (2-0)
#12 Lamigo Monkeys def. #4 Tokyo Swallows (2-1)
#15 Sydney Blue Sox def. #10 Brisbane Bandits (2-0)
#14 Tainan UniLions def. #6 Osaka Buffaloes (2-1)
Semifinals
#12 Lamigo Monkeys def. #8 New Taipei City Guardians (2-0)
#15 Sydney Blue Sox def. #14 Tainan UniLions (2-0)

Finals
#12 Lamigo Monkeys def. #15 Sydney Blue Sox (2-1)
1st Pacific Challenge title in Lamigo Monkeys franchise history



Based on these results, the five Wild Card entries into the World Champions League were assigned as follows:
1. Lamigo Monkeys (Regional Champion)
2. Sydney Blue Sox (Regional Runner-Up)
3. Phoenix Rising (#1 Regional Semifinalist)
4. Syracuse Chiefs (#2 Regional Semifinalist)
5. Paris Saint-Germain (#3 Regional Semifinalist)
The New Taipei City Guardians and Tainan UniLions were also regional semifinalists, but had lower ratings (Win% x League Reputation) than the 3 semifinalists above that were awarded spots.
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2019, 01:00 PM   #43
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
World Champions League Preview

Format
  • 32 teams qualify for tournament
  • Teams are seeded based on multiply win% and league reputation
  • Teams are placed into 8 groups of 4 teams each
  • Teams play 12 games within the group stage - each will play its 3 group members 4 times each
  • The best record from each group advances to the Playoffs
  • Quarterfinal and Semifinal rounds are Best of 3 and the World Series is Best of 5
  • All games take place at the same location - this year, the WCL is taking place in Tokyo, Japan

Group 1
#1 Philadelphia Phillies (USA - MLB)
#16 Valencia Club de Beisbol (Spain - EPL)
#17 Montreal Royals (Canada - BC)
#32 Abilene Blue Sox (USA - GNA)

Group 2
#2 New York Giants (USA - MLB)
#15 Victoria Athletics (Canada - BC)
#18 Paris Saint-Germain (France - EPL)
#31 Al-Ain B.C. (United Arab Emirates - ArBL)

Group 3
#3 New York Yankees (USA - MLB)
#14 Johnson City Cardinals (USA - AmBL)
#19 Pulaski Counts (USA - LL)
#30 Albuquerque Dukes (USA - NBL)

Group 4
#4 Phoenix Rising (USA - MLB)
#13 Topeka Owls (USA - AmBL)
#20 Millonarios Beisbol Club (Colombia - CSB)
#29 Sydney Blue Sox (Australia - AuBL)

Group 5
#5 Baltimore Orioles (USA - USBA)
#12 Criollos de Caguas (Puerto Rico - PLC)
#21 Tokyo Giants (Japan - APBL)
#28 Lamigo Monkeys (Taiwan - CPBL)

Group 6
#6 Joplin Miners (USA - CBL)
#11 Toros de Tijuana (Mexico - PLC)
#22 Madisonville Miners (USA - UBL)
#27 Adelaide Bite (Australia - AuBL)

Group 7
#7 Jersey City Giants (USA - USBA)
#10 A.S. Roma (Italy - EPL)
#23 RCD Espanyol (Spain - EBL)
#26 Tianjin Lions (China - CPBL)

Group 8
#8 Syracuse Chiefs (USA - USBA)
#9 Stockton Ports (USA - CBL)
#24 Oshkosh Giants (USA - FBL)
#25 BK Shakhtar Donetsk (Ukraine - BASR)
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-17-2019, 05:29 PM   #44
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
World Champions League Results





For Groups 7 & 8, the tiebreaker of Run Differential was used to determine what team advanced to the Quarterfinals. (Side note - apparently OOTP doesn't use the head-to-head matchups for tiebreakers in this mode because Jersey City defeated A.S. Roma 2-1 in their 3 matchups.)

In Group 7, A.S. Roma advanced over the Jersey City Giants (+19 vs. +1).
In Group 8, the Syracuse Chiefs advanced over the Oshkosh Giants (+7 vs. -6).

Teams advancing out of the Group Stage were then seeded based on Win-Loss Record. The seed list is below. No idea what criteria OOTP used as the tiebreakers cause it wasn't Run Differential.
#1 - Philadelphia Phillies (11-1, +69)
#2 - Baltimore Orioles (10-2, +50)
#3 - New York Yankees (10-2, +53)
#4 - New York Giants (9-3, +63)
#5 - Phoenix Rising (9-3, +39)
#6 - Toros de Tijuana (9-3, +2)
#7 - A.S. Roma (7-5, +19)
#8 - Syracuse Chiefs (7-5, +7)

Quarterfinals
#1 Philadelphia Phillies vs. #8 Syracuse Chiefs
Game 1: Syracuse wins 6-1
Game 2: Philadelphia wins 7-0
Game 3: Philadelphia wins 4-2

#2 Baltimore Orioles vs. #7 A.S. Roma
Game 1: Baltimore wins 3-2
Game 2: Baltimore wins 3-2 (Walk-Off)

#3 New York Yankees vs. #6 Toros de Tijuana
Game 1: New York wins 5-0
Game 2: New York wins 5-2

#4 New York Giants vs. #5 Phoenix Rising
Game 1: New York wins 4-1
Game 2: New York wins 3-2 (12 innings, Walk-Off)

Semifinals
#1 Philadelphia Phillies vs. #4 New York Giants
Game 1: New York wins 2-1
Game 2: Philadelphia wins 3-2 (Walk-Off)
Game 3: New York wins 7-4

#2 Baltimore Orioles vs. #3 New York Yankees
Game 1: New York wins 4-3 (13 innings, Walk-Off)
Game 2: Baltimore wins 6-2
Game 3: Baltimore wins 6-5 (10 innings)

World Series
#2 Baltimore Orioles vs. #4 New York Giants
Game 1: Baltimore wins 4-3
Game 2: New York wins 9-1
Game 3: Baltimore wins 5-2
Game 4: New York wins 3-0
Game 5: New York wins 3-1

Congratulations to the New York Giants! After a stunning Round of 32 exit in the Americas Cup, the Giants bounced back in grand fashion by winning their first World Series title in franchise history during the World Baseball Federation era.

Stay tuned for end-of-season awards and offseason news regarding league expansion.
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2019, 07:09 PM   #45
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
World Rankings

With the conclusion of the 2048 season, the new World Rankings have been published. Below is a synopsis of the latest rankings that includes the Top 25, Top 10 Newcomers, Top 10 Year-to-Year Increase, Worst 10 Year-to-Year Decrease, and Bottom 10.

Top 25
1. New York Giants (MLB) - 111.52
2. Brooklyn Dodgers (MLB) - 105.77
3. Philadelphia Phillies (MLB) - 101.63
4. A.S. Roma (EPL) - 87.12
5. Philadelphia Athletics (MLB) - 86.04
6. Phoenix Rising (MLB) - 85.60
7. Tianjin Lions (CPBL) - 77.77
8. Atlético Madrid (EPL) - 69.73
9. B.C. Barcelona (EPL) - 69.66
10. Toronto Maple Leafs (BC) - 65.49
11. Johnson City Cardinals (CBL) - 65.40
12. Manchester United (EPL) - 63.61
13. Millonarios Beisbol Club (CSB) - 62.81
14. New York Yankees (MLB) - 60.69
15. São Paulo Beisebol Clube (CSB) - 58.01
16. Tokyo Giants (APBL) - 57.97
17. Albuquerque Dukes (FBL) - 57.92
18. SK Rapid Wien (EBL) - 57.44
19. BK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg (BASR) - 54.64
20. Paris Saint-Germain (EPL) - 53.50
21. Eau Claire Bears (USBA) - 51.80
22. Taichung Brothers Baseball Club (CPBL) - 51.46
23. BK Dinamo Moskva (BASR) - 49.77
24. Lamigo Monkeys (CPBL) - 46.60
25. Santiago de Cuba Avispas (PLC) - 46.06

Top 10 Newcomers
58. Adelaide Bite (AuBL) - 29.80
66. Al-Ain B.C. (ArBL) - 28.23
76. Sydney Blue Sox (AuBL) - 26.50
99. Crvena zvezda Beograd (BASR) - 11.82
100. Brisbane Bandits (AuBL) - 11.78
101. Perth Heat (AuBL) - 11.72
104. Lautoka B.C. (AuBL) - 11.48
108. Stade Malien de Bamako (ArBL) - 11.16
109. Espérance Sportive de Tunis (ArBL) - 11.12
110. Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C. (ArBL) - 11.11

Top 10 Increases
1. #56 Abilene Blue Sox (NBL): +312
2. #24 Lamigo Monkeys (CPBL): +288
3. #57 BK Shakhtar Donetsk (BASR): +245
4. #45 RCD Espanyol (EPL): +223
5. #105 BK Lokomotiv Moskva (BASR): +214
6. #103 BK Spartak Moskva (BASR): +213
7. #98 Dundalk B.C. (EBL): +207
8. #43 Pulaski Counts (AmBL): +203
T9. #172 Clovis Pioneers (NBL): +188
T9. #97 Everton B.C. (EBL): +188

Worst 10 Decreases
1. #364 Baltimore Elite Giants (USBA): -265
T2. #394 Omaha Storm Chasers (CBL): -259
T2. #393 Albany Senators (CBL): -259
4. #397 Williamsport Grays (CBL): -258
5. #353 Salisbury Colonials (GNA): -241
6. #403 Montgomery Rebels (AmBL): -236
7. #402 Hartford Aces (AmBL): -230
8. #415 Manchester City (EBL): -202
9. #407 Zanesville Olympics (LL): -197
10. #406 Terre Haute Gunslingers (AmBL): -191

Bottom 10
443. Marion Cardinals (UBL): -4.28
444. Yakima North Stars (UBL): -4.52
445. Newark Titans (FBL): -4.84
446. Columbia Bombers (FBL): -4.89
447. Leavenworth Bulls (FBL): -4.91
448. Jacksonville RailCats (FBL): -4.98
449. Thomasville Spiders (NBL): -5.26
450. Pocatello Bannocks (GNA): -5.60
451. Owensboro Outlaws (GNA): -5.61
452. Fresno Grizzlies (LL): -7.11
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2019, 01:15 AM   #46
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
1948 Award Winners

Note: Full player profile screenshots can be seen in this album.

Major League Baseball
MVP: RF Andy McGinty - St. Louis Cardinals
Cy Young: SP Mike Howard - Philadelphia Phillies
Rookie of the Year: SS Earl Johnson - Oakland Oaks

United States Baseball Association
MVP: 3B Drew Hutt - Baltimore Orioles
Cy Young: SP Elvin Stabelfeld - Daytona Beach Islanders
Rookie of the Year: SS Dan Perlmutter - San Diego Padres

Continental Baseball League
MVP: LF Bob Marquis - Beaumont Exporters
Cy Young: SP Bill Freese - Joplin Miners
Rookie of the Year: SP Bill Freese - Joplin Miners

American Baseball League
MVP: C Ronald Harrison - Tyler Trojans
Cy Young: SP Alfred Meau - Bluefield Blue-Grays
Rookie of the Year: C Ronald Harrison - Tyler Trojans

Liberty League
MVP: RF Charles Scarborough - Henderson Oilers
Cy Young: SP John Hill - Pulaski Counts
Rookie of the Year: RF Charles Scarborough - Henderson Oilers

Union Baseball League
MVP: 1B Robert Proulx - Madisonville Miners
Cy Young: SP Ernesto Morillas - Miami Beach Flamingos
Rookie of the Year: SS Dick Haviland - Johnstown Johnnies

Federal Baseball League
MVP: LF Joseph Tesauro - Butler Yankees
Cy Young: SP John Gamble - Hopkinsville Hoppers
Rookie of the Year: C Don Petschow - Union City Greyhounds

National Baseball League
MVP: SS Richard Gentzkow - Albuquerque Dukes
Cy Young: SP Lowell Grosskopf - Sheboygan Indians
Rookie of the Year: LF Harold Walker - Lubbock Hubbers

Grand National Association
MVP: RF Lee Gardner - Wilson Tobs
Cy Young: SP Laban Dean - Abilene Blue Sox
Rookie of the Year: LF Wilcy Moore - Clovis Pioneers

Primera Liga del Caribe
MVP: 1B Clint Hartung - Santiago de Cuba Avispas
Cy Young: SP Thomas Baker - Santiago de Cuba Avispas
Rookie of the Year: LF Willie Ramos - Criollos de Caguas

Baseball Canada
MVP: C Vic Mastro - Victoria Athletics
Cy Young: SP Dan Lewandowski - Hamilton Cardinals
Rookie of the Year: SP Dan Lewandowski - Hamilton Cardinals

European Premier League
MVP: LF Olin Kelly - B.C. Barcelona
Cy Young: SP John Starr - A.S. Roma
Rookie of the Year: CF Hannes Vastic - B.C. København

European Baseball League
MVP: RF Aurélien Picot - Olympique Lyonnais
Cy Young: SP Josh Keller - SK Rapid Wien
Rookie of the Year: 2B Brendan Robertson - SSC Napoli

Asian Professional Baseball League
MVP: LF Jun-young Kim - Gwangju Tigers
Cy Young: SP Lefty Chambers - Daegu Lions
Rookie of the Year: RP Kazuhiro Tomita - Tokyo Giants

Campeonato Sudamericano de Béisbol
MVP: LF Mick Sneddon - São Paulo Beisebol Clube
Cy Young: SP Jose Ruiz - Millonarios Béisbol Club
Rookie of the Year: LF Mick Sneddon - São Paulo Beisebol Clube

Beysbol'nyy Al'yans Sotsialisticheskikh Respublik
MVP: RF Vlad Jukhnev - BK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg
Cy Young: SP Pavpv Matisov - BK Shakhtar Donetsk
Rookie of the Year: 1B Zeljko Zecevic - BK Lokomotiv Moskva

China Professional Baseball League
MVP: RF Guo-dong Tsu - Tainan Unilions
Cy Young: SP Yin-xiang Hsueh - Lamigo Monkeys
Rookie of the Year: C Avram Jonas - Tianjin Lions

Australian Baseball League
MVP: CF Bill Bristcoe - Adelaide Bite
Cy Young: SP Josh Martinez - Brisbane Bandits
Rookie of the Year: CF Bill Bristcoe - Adelaide Bite

Arabian Baseball League
MVP: CF Antar Ridwan - Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C.
Cy Young: SP Steve Bell - Al-Ain B.C.
Rookie of the Year: CF Antar Ridwan - Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C.
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2019, 01:34 PM   #47
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
2049 Expansion Teams

News came out of the World Baseball Federation headquarters that 10 new clubs have been approved for competition beginning in the 2049 season, across 4 existing leagues.

The following teams will join the Primera Liga del Caribe:
Lyford Cay B.C.

Location: Nassau, Bahamas

Tivoli Gardens B.C.

Location: Kingston, Jamaica

The following teams will join Baseball Canada:
Halifax Windjammers

Location: Halifax, Nova Scotia

Regina Artillery

Location: Regina, Saskatchewan

The following teams will join the European Baseball League:
Feyenoord Rotterdam

Location: Rotterdam, Netherlands

R.S.C. Anderlecht

Location: Brussels, Belgium

The following teams will join the Beysbol'nyy Al'yans Sotsialisticheskikh Respublik:
B.C. Bayern München

Location: Munich, Germany

Borussia Dortmund

Location: Dortmund, Germany

Eintracht Frankfurt e.V.

Location: Frankfurt, Germany

B.C. Steaua București

Location: Bucharest, Romania
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
2 thanks for this post:
FiveStarr02 (12-10-2019), SF_49er (12-02-2019)
Old 12-02-2019, 06:55 AM   #48
SF_49er
Minors (Single A)
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Location: Bad Vilbel, Germany
Posts: 61
Thanks: 484
Thanked 64x in 24 posts
My location in Germany is near Frankfurt, so i look forward to the newcomer Eintracht Frankfurt
SF_49er is offline   Reply With Quote
Thank you for this post:
NovaNation19 (12-02-2019)
Old 12-10-2019, 01:07 PM   #49
FiveStarr02
Bat Boy
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Regina, Saskatchewan
Posts: 5
Thanks: 6
Thanked 1x in 1 post
YQR represent!
FiveStarr02 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2019, 11:56 PM   #50
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
Offseason Preview

Top 10 Free Agent Batters
1. OF Stan Musial ($85,000)
The 2-time MVP has led the MLB in WAR the past three seasons with Denver, posting 8.4, 8.5, and 7.6 in the WBF era. Simply put, he's the best in the game.
2. OF Ted Williams ($100,000)
Williams is on the market after opting out due to Portland's relegation. Without a doubt, he can rake - he's posted an OPS+ of 170 and 179 the past 2 years.
3. OF Alain Dumas ($43,000)
The 27 year old OF from France emerged in scouting camps as a potential 5-tool player. Dumas projects as a 5-7 WAR player with no holes in his game.
4. SS Vern Stephens ($75,000)
The former Cleveland star has averaged 7.3 WAR the past two seasons, and is in the elite tier of defensive shortstops. 30+ HRs the past two years further adds to his value.
5. 3B Rosario Becchetti ($45,000)
Another international emergence on the market, the Italian marks above average offensively, with elite ability to put the ball in play and avoid Ks. He can play OF, too.
6. OF Danilo Ponti ($36,750)
Ponti won't bring a ton of defense (though he possesses a stellar arm), but the Italian has immense raw power and great plate discipline too.
7. 3B Faust Nardiello ($38,500)
Nardiello is yet another promising Italian, and projects as a discount Becchetti. He'll get his base hits and won't strikeout, but his plate discipline and power are average.
8. OF Barney McCosky ($42,000)
The former Elite Giant posted 4.7 WAR and continued to play his game, which is rack up hits with little power. He's HR-less the past two years, but coming off a .351 season.
9. C Smoky Burgess ($39,333)
Smoky's one of the most intriguing free agents, with a 7.5 WAR season in 1947 and still just 21 years old. He used his opt-out clause to leave the relegated Elite Giants.
10. OF Su-min Hong ($20,600)
The South Korean opted out after Rochester's relegation, and should fit with a team in need of a consistent CF. He hit .334 and racked up 2.9 WAR last season.

Top 5 Free Agent Starters
1. Pete Cole ($15,500)
The 25 year old Canadian is unproven, but wowed scouts with an impressive Sinker-Changeup-Splitter arsenal. He's the clear top choice in a very weak SP market.
2. Murry Dickson ($40,667)
Dickson is a pure finesse pitcher who won't K many, evidence by his 3.5 K/9 in 1948. That said, he did post a 3.54 ERA over 226 IP and racked up 3.5 WAR for Louisville.
3. Loflinger Young ($32,375)
Young is a German hopeful who appears to have great stuff, and his lefty sidearm delivery adds deception to his potential. At 30 years old, he'll land a nice contract.
4. Bob Muncrief ($36,000)
Despite walking more batters than he struck out, Muncrief managed to pitch to a 123 ERA+ for Detroit, one year after he racked up 6.7 WAR for Pittsburgh.
5. Ray Scarborough ($32,333)
Scarborough is another guy who doesn't K many, but he is great at keeping the ball in the park. He posted a 102, 124, and 101 ERA+ the past three years for Baltimore.

Top 5 Free Agent Relievers
1. Iulian Burcea ($21,000)
The Romanian import brings a nasty Cutter-Slider combination and can reach the upper 90s. His dominant strikeout ability makes him the clear top choice on the FA market.
2. Fadeyka Sanakoev ($13,333)
The Russian was limited to just 16 IP for Hollywood this season due to a torn elbow ligament, but despite the injury, demand should be plentiful based on a career 175 ERA+.
3. Raul Ortiz ($18,000)
Ortiz is another former Portland Gull who opted for free agency over the USBA. He's posted elite numbers, with ERA+ values of 151 and 240 over a combined 175.2 IP.
4. Jay Street ($20,400)
The Jamaican projects as a specialist with incredibly overpowering ability to take down lefty batters, though he also lacks any experience. At 27, he'll have a robust market.
5. Christoph Sack ($18,250)
The German reliever is probably a better pure pitcher than Ortiz, but he doesn't have overpowering stuff, and is also entering the WBF at the ripe old age of 40.

MLB Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. 1B Robert Pascal - 18 year old with legendary contact potential, and stellar power and plate discipline to boot.
2. 3B Edward Barbarito - 20 year old with shaky defense but a tremendously balanced offensive game and elite raw power.
3. RF Eddie Mathews - 17 year old Texan has the best raw power in the draft pool, and should occupy a middle of the order lineup spot for years.
4. SP Billy Muffett - The 18 year old SP has above average stuff, and excellent HR prevention and strike-throwing ability. Excellent durability as well.
5. 3B Reno DeBenedetti - Another 20 year old with middling defense, but top of the line contact and plate discipline and decent power, too.

PLC Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. OF Bradley Page - A 21 year old switch hitter hailing from the Bahamas, who possesses above average contact skills, power, and elite athleticism.
2. OF Kevin Leroux – A 20 year old from the uncommon baseball island of Guadeloupe, Leroux is remarkably similar to Page, just without the baserunning ability.
3. RP Sandy Madera - The 21 year old Costa Rican possesses lethal stuff that could eventually become the best in all of the WBF. Strike throwing is a concern, though.
4. 3B Lorenzo Dugue – The Dominican teenager possesses a strong arm at the hot corner and has a great offensive skillset, with high bat-to-ball ability.
5. SP Mario Hernandez – The 18 year old Mexican starter has top notch stuff and a strong Sinker-Curve-Splitter trio. Like Madera, his control tends to be a bit wild.

BC Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. OF Steve Acheson – Acheson is your prototypical OF who puts the ball in play and rarely strikes out. He covers decent ground and has a monster arm in the OF.
2. SP Dan Goldsmith – The 18 year old southpaw has exhibited a consistent ability to generate groundballs, and he’s got enough stuff to strike some guys out every so often.
3. 2B Wilbur Markle – Markle is an 18 year old with a very limited skillset at the current moment, but scouting reports suggest he’ll lead the league in BBs for years.
4. SP Fred Holden – One of the older players in the pool, the 23 year old has elite stuff, but his inability to throw strikes consistently will haunt him.
5. SP Tony Trowsdale – The 18 year old has more than enough stuff to K some guys, but groundballs are his calling card, and will alleviate his control issues.

EPL Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. SP Cyril Ardizzone – The Italian teenager is one of the top SP prospects in the world, with great strike throwing ability and command, and elite groundball production.
2. RP Emesto Capirossi – A 17 year old Italian southpaw who could already potentially relieve games in the MLB. As he grows, his stuff will be world-renowned.
3. OF Fabian Haverhoek – The speedy 20 year old OF from Belgium can patrol any position in the OF. His offensive ceiling looks to be around.280, 20 HRs in the MLB.
4. RP Val Rodriguez – The 22 year old from Spain also may develop league-dominant stuff, but he relies more on over-powering guys rather than baffling with movement.
5. SP Antonio Correa – The 23 year old Spaniard isn’t a huge ground ball producer and occasionally struggles with command, but he has elite whiff potential.

APBL Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. SP Makito Isihida – The 22 year old possesses a balanced arsenal of Cutter-Slider-Changeup and has phenomenal strike-throwing ability. He’ll get his Ks too.
2. RP Tokaji Suzuki – Suzuki is a 21 year old with a strong Cutter-Changeup duo and the potential to strike out plenty of batters.
3. OF Minoru Murata – The 22 year old OF can play all three positions and has great pop and strong discipline. His contact skills aren’t great but he’ll hold his own.
4. OF Hiromi Ishizuka – While his defense may prevent him from being a true CF, the 18 year old will be solid in the corners and has above average bat skills.
5. RP Kenta Nishimoto – The 21 year old is a slightly unconventional RP who doesn’t rely on high velocity, but has excellent finesse and could be a low volume SP.

CSB Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. SP Bernalldo Mukai – The 19 year old Brazilian is the clear best prospect with elite stuff and a great three pitch Fastball/Curve/Slider arsenal.
2. RP Natanael Tanoeiro – The diminutive 5’8”, 160 lb 21 year old won’t strike out as many as other RPs, but he’ll keep the ball in the park better than anyone else.
3. 3B Akikazu Hayashi – The Brazilian/Japanese national is another high contact corner IF who won’t strike out much. Defense is a big problem but he’ll find a spot.
3. RP Jose Resendiz – The Peruvian reliever struggles just a touch with control but has over the top stuff and will strike out a ton of batters in the CSB.
4. RP Vitor Menelau – Menelau is basically the Brazilian version of Resendiz – lots of Ks, mediocre BB rate, and even more ground balls with a nasty sinker.

AuBL Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. OF Rich Grinter – Grinter is likely a corner OF rather than a CF, but his calling card is his bat. He’ll hit his base hits and walks and will provide plenty of pop to any team.
2. SP Adam Keppell – The 18-year old Aussie will generate plenty of his groundballs with a Cutter-Slider-Forkball trio, and he’s got tremendous stamina that teams love.
3. RP Aeary Sukarno – The Vanuatu native brings elite RP potential despite mediocre velocity. He’ll get plenty of Ks and won’t walk as many as most other RPs.
4. OF Ronald Pride – Pride will be a star utility player, with elite OF defense and passable IF defense anywhere. He won’t get a lot of his but he’ll rack up HRs and BBs.
5. SP Randy Mansfield – The New Zealander is your prototypical finesse southpaw, with the exception of poor control. His off-speed repertoire will make him an out-getter.

BASR Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. OF Jeirgif Aleshkevich – The corner OF from Russia is the best pure hitter in the draft. He won’t walk a ton but he’ll get plenty of hits and his fair share of dingers.
2. SP Smbat Manaserian – Manaserian doesn’t do anything spectacularly well, but the Tajik is consistently solid and could be a top of the rotation SP in a few years.
3. 2B Cheslav Geriev – The Russian infielder is defensively limited to the right side only, but he brings a consistent bat – no outstanding qualities but no flaws.
4. SP Peter Mokh – At 23, the RHP hailing from Ukraine is one of the older pitchers but he should help right away. He won’t overpower anyone, but has elite control.
5. SP Leonid Gaidanov – Control is a concern for the 21 year old Uzbek, but he’ll keep things on the ground and strike out enough to be productive in any team’s rotation.

CPBL Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. SP Tai Hoi Tsang – One of the best prospects in the world, Tsang likely won’t be long in the CPBL before he migrates to the MLB, where has Cy Young potential.
2. OF Hsien-feng Chen – The 23 year old can contribute right away as a corner OF and brings plenty of pop to the middle of the order in any CPBL lineup.
3. OF Lian-wei Ku – Ku is just 17 years old and nowhere near ready to play, but has excellent athleticism and fits the mold of an ideal CF batting in the #2 hole.
4. RP Hsui-chen Meng – Meng is a dominant 23 year old southpaw from Hong Kong, with a vicious slider that will baffle hitters and generate plenty of Ks.
5. SS Chang-yong Tsao – The 17 year old has good enough range to play all over but may not have an arm for SS. Very consistent bat that doesn’t do anything poorly.

ArBL Draft - Top 5 Prospects
1. SP Sharaf bin Hana – The Iraqi has excellent K stuff and is a vicious groundballer thanks to a very strong Sinker-Slider-Forkball repertoire.
2. SS Areda Adnan – The 18 year old from Niger lists as a SS but is likely best suited as a 2B. He brings .300+ average potential and will strikeout very infrequently.
2. SP Fakih Abdul-Rahim – The native of Egypt won’t strike out a ton of batters but keeps things not just on the ground, but in the ballpark at an elite level.
4. OF Galal Noorani – The 21 year old Pakistani can play any corner IF or OF position and has tons of pop to go with solid plate discipline. Contact skills are lacking.
5. SS Gicheru Lilimani – The Moroccan doesn’t provide a lot at the plate in terms of ceiling, but he has a high floor, runs well, and plays very solid middle IF defense.
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-31-2019, 11:40 PM   #51
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
Regional Tournament Preview

The Groupings for the regional tournaments, which serve as the precursor to the Baseball World Cup, have been released.

Euro-African Cup
Group A
Austria
Ireland
Morocco
Tunisia

Key Players:
Austria: CF Hannes Vastic - Reigning EPL ROTY, batted .350/.400/.585 with 16 HRs, 108 RBIs, and 6.6 WAR for B.C. København
Ireland: SP Shane Young - Went 15-8 with a 3.03 ERA and 3.6 WAR in 25 GS for B.C. Barcelona
Morocco: 1B Jedidiah Anbar - Batted .347/.476/.513 with 14 HRs, 72 RBIs, and 6.3 WAR for the Philadelphia Stars in the MLB
Tunisia: SP Mika'il bin Zakiy - Went 15-5 with a 2.18 ERA and 7.2 WAR for the USBA champion Baltimore Orioles

Group B
Belgium
Italy
Poland
Spain

Key Players:
Belgium: 3B Foppe Toes - 38 year old IF hasn't played WBF-sanctioned baseball, but wowed scouts in workouts and is receiving MLB interest
Italy: 3B Rosario Becchetti - Another newcomer to organized WBF ball, Becchetti is the top remaining free agent with major MLB interest
Poland: 2B Pawelek Nowak - Batted .300/.380/.463 with 15 HR, 88 RBIs, and 2.7 WAR for the Cleveland Indians
Spain: SP Jordan Faucher - Only posted an 11-12 record, but had a 2.97 ERA and 4.5 WAR last year for the Toledo Mud Hens of the USBA

Group C
England
Finland
The Netherlands
Ukraine

Key Players:
England: SP Keith Bhamra - Pitched to a 14-10 record with a 2.75 ERA and 6.4 WAR over 232.2 IP for Ajax Amsterdam in the EPL
Finland: 2B Uljas Ojanen - Batted .309/.355/.424 with 6 HR, 64 RBIs, and 4.1 WAR for SK Rapid Wien of the EBL
The Netherlands: RP Mario Vermaat - Pitched 58.1 IP of relief for the Boston Red Sox with a 158 ERA+ and 1.4 WAR, but he will start for The Netherlands
Ukraine: SP Evgeny Tsaran - Had a 19-6 record with a 2.90 ERA and 6.4 WAR in 33 GS for the Lawrence Millionaires of the USBA

Group D
Czech Republic
France
Mali
Sudan

Key Players:
Czech Republic: RF Carl Linhart - Batted .285/.403/.461 with 15 HRs, 86 RBIs, and 4.3 WAR as a rookie for the Elmira Pioneers in the MLB
France: RF Alain Dumas - WBF newcomer has a cannon for an arm and a cannon for a bat and could sign for $50K+ in the MLB
Mali: LF Teshome Kasiya - Hit .263/.343/.435 with 20 HRs, 81 RBIs, and 2.5 WAR for Stade Malien de Bamako in the ArBL
Sudan: LF Rashad Ngare - Slashed .285/.368/.375 with 4 HRs and 60 RBIs while posting 1.8 WAR for the Columbus Clippers in the USBA

Australasian Cup
Group A
Australia
Japan
Pakistan
United Arab Emirates

Key Players:
Australia: 3B Rich Withers - Hit .295/.394/.411 with 10 HRs, 81 RBIs, and 5.6 WAR while playing for the Greenville Spinners of the LL
Japan: SS Gyou Fujimoto - Posted 7.6 WAR while batting .259/.408/.464 with 27 HRs and 130 RBIs for the New York Giants
Pakistan: CF Mostafa Gandapur - Batted .281/.373/.407 with 12 HRs, 74 RBIs, and 5.1 WAR for the Bakersfield Blaze of the CBL
United Arab Emirates: 3B Makin Hanbal - Played for the Tallahassee Pirates of the FBL and hit .250/.332/.442 with 23 HRs, 102 RBIs, and 3.4 WAR

Group B
Qatar
Russia
South Korea
Uzbekistan

Key Players:
Qatar: LF Antar Ridwan - Won the ArBL after dominating his way to 7.5 WAR and a .340/.382/.514 slash line with 14 HRs and 84 RBIs for Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C.
Russia: SP Pavpv Matisov - BASR Outstanding Pitcher winner after going 23-4 with a 1.98 ERA and 9.9 WAR for BK Shakhtar Donetsk
South Korea: CF Su-Min Hong - Posted 2.9 WAR for the Rochester Red Wings in the MLB with a .334/.382/.407 slash line, 3 HRs, and 47 RBIs
Uzbekistan: SP Lukasha Lopatyul - 2-time BASR Outstanding Pitcher award winner, went 13-8 with a 2.86 ERA and 5.7 WAR for PBK CSKA Moskva

Group C
Hong Kong
Iran
Taiwan
Turkey

Key Players:
Hong Kong: 3B Zuo-Lin Qiu - Hit .290/.355/.373 with 3.3 WAR, 6 HRs, and 62 RBIs for Águilas Cibaeñas of the PLC
Iran: 3B Harith Abraha - In just 87 G, posted 3.4 WAR along with 12 HRs, 48 RBIs, and a .279/.418/.452 slash line for the Cleveland Indians
Taiwan: 1B Zhong-yi Che - 3-time defending Silver Slugger winner in the EPL, slashed .358/.426/.552 with 24 HRs, 109 RBIs, and 6.7 WAR for Liverpool B.C.
Turkey: SP Đdris Korcan - Pitched to a 17-10 record with a 3.09 ERA and 5.7 WAR for Al-Ain B.C. of the ArBL

Group D
China
Israel
New Zealand
Saudi Arabia

Key Players:
China: RF Lang Yang - Posted 4.2 WAR in 126 games for the Philadelphia Stars in the MLB to go along with 18 HRs, 78 RBIs, and a .319/.402/.504 slash line
Israel: LF Ofir Rosenzweig - Hit .273/.337/.438 with 19 HRs, 81 RBIs, and 1.9 WAR for Standard Liège of the EBL
New Zealand: C Isaac Harwood - Batted .297/.374/.468 with 4.0 WAR, 17 HRs, and 99 RBIs for the Philadelphia Stars of the MLB
Saudi Arabia: C Diwan Hamid - Hit .312/.344/.418 with 6 HR, 87 RBIs, and 3.5 WAR for Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C. in the ArBL

AmeriCaribbean Cup
Group A
Canada
El Salvador
Mexico
Nicaragua

Key Players:
Canada: SP Tim Muir - Had a 20-8 record to go along with a 2.22 ERA and 9.3 WAR for the Trois-Rivières Aigles of BC
El Salvador: 1B Danny Rivera - Slashed .348/.457/.595 to go along with 25 HRs, 115 RBIs, and 6.4 WAR for the Newnan Sunbirds in GNA
Mexico: SP Jonathan del Angel - Threw 226.1 for the Hollywood Stars in the MLB, accumulating a 16-10 record with a 3.26 ERA and 2.2 WAR
Nicaragua: RF Alex Garcia - Batted .264/.362/.413 with 1.8 WAR, 10 HR, and 75 RBIs for the Pensacola Blue Wahoos of the USBA

Group B
Brazil
Guatemala
Panama
Venezuela

Key Players:
Brazil: 2B Maurilio Ambia - Hit .290/.380/.437 with 5.5 WAR, 12 HRs, and 95 RBIs for the Millonarios Béisbol Club of the CSB
Guatemala: 3B Ernie Gomez - Accumulated 2.8 WAR in 106 games for the Hollywood Stars of the MLB, slashing .256/.381/.439 with 15 HRs, and 52 RBIs
Panama: RF Alex Aguilar - Hit .265/.348/.426 with 16 HRs, 75 RBIs, and 3.1 WAR for the Tampa Devil Rays out of the LL
Venezuela: SP Magali Vick - Posted 4.8 WAR in 31 GS for the Los Angeles Angels to go along with a 16-13 record and a 3.10 ERA

Group C
Colombia
Cuba
Puerto Rico
The United States

Key Players:
Colombia: SP Julio Bustamante - Pitched to a 12-14 record with a 4.01 ERA and 3.2 WAR in 228.2 IP for the Washington Senators
Cuba: SP Ernesto Morillas - 2-time defending Outstanding Pitcher award winner in the UBL who posted 13.3 WAR and a 1.51 ERA in 33 GS for the Miami Beach Flamingos
Puerto Rico: CF Danny de la Rosa - Put up 5.1 WAR, 13 HRs, 109 RBIs, and a .319/.369/.467 for the Criollos de Caguas of the PLC
The United States: RF Stan Musial - 2-time MLB MVP winner, posted 7.6 WAR, 22 HRs, and 114 RBIs to along with a .344/.433/.585 batting line for the Denver Rockies

Group D
Argentina
Costa Rica
Curaçao
Dominican Republic

Key Players:
Argentina: RF Jesus Causor - Batted .312/.375/.518 with 5.6 WAR, 19 HRs, and 85 RBIs for the Navegantes del Magallanes of the CSB
Costa Rica: LF Luis Tapia - Hit .303/.391/.430 with 12 HRs, 75 RBIs, and 4.0 WAR for the Augusta Tigers of the AmBL
Curaçao: 2B Orlando Vazquez - Posted 3.9 WAR with a .271/.347/.442 slash line to go along with 21 HRs and 101 RBIs for Clube de Regatas do Flamengo of the CSB
Dominican Republic: SP Domingo Romo - Posted a 20-7 record with a 2.82 ERA and 6.2 WAR in a league-leading 271 IP for Celtic B.C. in the EPL

Predictions
Euro-African Cup: Italy defeats France
Australasian Cup: China defeats Russia
AmeriCaribbean Cup: The United States defeats Venezuela
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2020, 04:37 PM   #52
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
Regional Tournament Results

Euro-African Cup



Based on the results of the Group Stage, the following 10 teams earned bids to the 1950 World Cup:
Group A: Ireland, Austria, Tunisia
Group B: Italy, Belgium, Spain
Group C: The Netherlands, England
Group D: France, Sudan

Euro-African Cup MVP: 3B Foppe Toes (Belgium/New York Yankees) - 28 G - .410/.517/.672 - 6 HR - 36 RBI - 1.6 WAR
Euro-African Cup Outstanding Pitcher: SP Allan Gauthier (France/A.S. Roma) - 10 GS - 61.1 IP - 2.35 ERA - 28 K - 1.9 WAR

Quarterfinals
#1 France def. #8 Belgium 3-2
#2 Sudan def. #7 Austria 3-0
#6 England def. #3 Netherlands 3-0
#4 Ireland def. #5 Italy 3-1

Semifinals
#1 France def. #4 Ireland 4-2
#6 England def. #2 Sudan 4-1

Championship
#6 England def. #1 France 4-3

Australasian Cup



Based on the results of the Group Stage, the following 9 teams earned bids to the 1950 World Cup:
Group A: Japan, Australia
Group B: Russia, South Korea
Group C: Taiwan, Turkey, Hong Kong
Group D: China, Saudi Arabia

Australasian Cup MVP: LF Dimitri Mitenev (Russia/Club Deportivo Atletico Marte) - 27 G - .466/.518/.724 - 8 HR - 41 RBI - 1.2 WAR
Australasian Cup Outstanding Pitcher: CL Guo Louis (China/Henan Elephants) - 15 G - 32.1 IP - 1.67 ERA - 11 K - 2 SV - 0.6 WAR

Quarterfinals
#1 China def. #8 Saudi Arabia 3-0
#7 Australia def. #2 Russia 3-2
#3 Japan def. #6 Turkey 3-1
#4 South Korea def. #5 Taiwan 3-0

Semifinals
#1 China def. #4 South Korea 4-1
#3 Japan def. #7 Australia 4-1

Championship
#3 Japan def. #1 China 4-0

AmeriCaribbean Cup



Based on the results of the Group Stage, the following 13 teams earned bids to the 1950 World Cup:
Group A: Mexico, Canada, Nicaragua, El Salvador
Group B: Venezuela, Brazil, Guatemala
Group C: The United States, Cuba, Colombia
Group D: Dominican Republic, Argentina, Costa Rica

AmeriCaribbean Cup MVP: CF Martin Todd (United States/Peekskill Highlanders) - 34 G - .497/.536/.746 - 6 HR - 49 RBI - 2.2 WAR
AmeriCaribbean Cup Outstanding Pitcher: SP Elvin Stabelfeld (United States/Daytona Beach Islanders) - 10 GS - 57.2 IP - 2.03 ERA - 24 K - 2.3 WAR

Quarterfinals
#1 United States def. #8 Cuba 3-0
#2 Dominican Republic def. #7 Brazil 3-1
#3 Mexico def. #6 Venezuela 3-2
#5 Canada def. #4 Argentina 3-0

Semifinals
#1 United States def. #5 Canada 4-0
#3 Mexico def. #2 Dominican Republic 4-1

Championship
#1 United States def. #3 Mexico 4-2

Last edited by NovaNation19; 01-01-2020 at 04:57 PM.
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-01-2020, 08:19 PM   #53
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
Offseason Recap

Top Free Agent Signings
Batters
1. RF Stan Musial (USA) - Signed for 8 years, $680,000 with the Elmira Pioneers (MLB)
2. LF Ted Williams (USA) - Signed for 7 years, $607,000 with the Cleveland Indians (MLB)
3. RF Alain Dumas (France) - Unsigned - Rumors include the Indianapolis Clowns, Minneapolis Millers, and Baltimore Orioles of the MLB
4. SS Vern Stephens (USA) - Signed for 4 years, $288,000 with the Chicago Cubs (MLB)
5. 3B Rosario Becchetti (Italy) - Signed for 8 years, $472,000 with the Chicago White Sox (MLB)
6. RF Danilo Ponti (Italy) - Signed for 4 years, $201,000 with the New York Yankees (MLB)
7. 3B Faust Nardiello (Italy) - Signed for 4 years, $150,400 with the St. Louis Cardinals (MLB)
8. LF Barney McCosky (USA) - Signed for 6 years, $306,000 with the New York Giants (MLB)
9. C Smoky Burgess (USA) - Signed for 6 years, $241,000 with the Pittsburgh Pirates (MLB)
10. CF Su-min Hong (South Korea) - Unsigned - Rumors include the Philadelphia Stars and Boston Red Sox of the MLB and Toledo Mud Hens of the USBA

Starting Pitchers
1. RHP Pete Cole (Canada) - Signed for 5 years, $75,000 with the Edmonton Oilers (BC)
2. RHP Murry Dickson (USA) - Signed for 5 years, $185,000 with the Tyler Trojans (AmBL)
3. LHP Loflinger Young (Germany) - Signed for 6 years, $116,400 with the Toledo Mud Hens (USBA)
4. RHP Bob Muncrief (USA) - Signed for 1 year, $35,000 with the Chicago White Sox (MLB)
5. RHP Ray Scarborough (USA) - Signed for 5 years, $127,800 with the Columbus Clippers (USBA)

Relief Pitchers
1. RHP Iulian Burcea (Romania) - Unsigned - Rumors include the Phoenix Rising, Hollywood Stars, and Sioux Falls Canaries of the MLB
2. RHP Fadeyka Sanakoev (Russia) - Unsigned - Rumors include the Hollywood Stars, Philadelphia Athletics, and Minneapolis Millers of the MLB
3. RHP Raul Ortiz (USA) - Signed for 3 years, $38,400 with the Toledo Mud Hens (USBA)
4. LHP Jay Street (Jamaica) - Signed for 4 years, $43,900 with the Boston Red Sox (MLB)
5. RHP Christoph Sack (Germany) - Signed for 2 years, $46,000 with the New York Giants (MLB)

Top 5 Other MLB Contracts
1. 3B Foppe Toes (Belgium) - Signed for 3 years, $174,000 with the New York Yankees
2. CF Theo Merk (Switzerland) - Signed for 5 years, $238,000 with the Hollywood Stars
3. SP Bob Lemon (USA) - Signed for 7 years, $313,200 with the New York Giants
4. 3B Hank Majeski (USA) - Signed for 3 years, $116,400 with the Brooklyn Dodgers
5. 1B Dewald Maguire (England) - Signed for 3 years, $110,400 with the Houston Astros

Top USBA Contract
RHP Ray Scarborough (USA) - Signed for 5 years, $127,800 with the Columbus Clippers

Top CBL Contract
LF Aaron Genna (USA) - Signed for 5 years, $114,800 with the Shreveport Swamp Dragons

Top AmBL Contract
RHP Murry Dickson (USA) - Signed for 5 years, $185,000 with the Tyler Trojans

Top LL Contract
C Filippio Bordon (Italy) - Signed for 3 years, $56,600 with the Palatka Pirates

Top UBL Contract
LF Tommy Brubaker (USA) - Signed for 3 years, $42,200 with the Paris Rage

Top FBL Contract
C Josh Edmonson (USA) - Signed for 3 years, $52,400 with the Asheville Tourists

Top NBL Contract
2B Pete Suder (USA) - Signed for 3 years, $36,000 with the Geneva Redlegs

Top GNA Contract
1B Francis Doble (England) - Signed for 1 year, $8,500 with the New Bern Crush

Top PLC Contract
LF Steven Meckler (Jamaica) - Signed for 4 years, $61,600 with Tivoli Gardens B.C.

Top BC Contract
2B Charlie Hogg (Canada) - Signed for 3 years, $61,200 with the Ottawa Senators

Top EPL Contract
LF Miguel Mercado (Spain) - Signed for 7 years, $154,800 with Real Madrid

Top APBL Contract
3B Min-kyu Kim (South Korea) - Signed for 2 years, $37,600 with the Seoul Twins

Top CSB Contract
LHP Colm Weston (Bahamas) - Signed for 2 years, $18,500 with the Leones del Caracas

Top EBL Contract
LF François Beauvais (France) - Signed for 3 years, $55,800 with Olympique de Marseille

Top AuBL Contract
RHP Tommy Hughes (USA) - Signed for 1 year, $5,500 with the Canberra Cavalry

Top BASR Contract
CF Tobias George (Germany) - Signed for 6 years, $116,400 with B.C. Bayern München

Top CPBL Contract
SS Wang Khu (China) - Signed for 1 year, $8,900 with the Guangdong Leopards

Top ArBL Contract
RHP William Smith (USA) - Signed for 1 year, $3,120 with Karachi United

Draft Recap
MLB
#1 Overall Pick - 1B Robert Pascal selected by the Sioux Falls Canaries

Other Top Prospects:
3B Edward Barbarito - Selected at #2 overall by the Syracuse Chiefs
1B Eddie Mathews - Selected at #4 overall by the Baltimore Orioles
SP Billy Muffett - Selected at #15 overall by the Philadelphia Stars
3B Reno DeBenedetti - Selected at #3 overall by the Jersey City Giants

PLC
#1 Overall Pick - CF Bradley Page selected by Tivoli Gardens B.C.

Other Top Prospects:
CF Kevin Leroux - Selected at #4 overall by Panamá Metro
CL Sandy Madera - Selected at #15 overall by Club Deportivo Atlético Marte
3B Lorenzo Dugue - Selected at #2 overall by Lyford Cay B.C.
SP Mario Hernandez - Selected at #24 overall by Lyford Cay B.C.

BC
#1 Overall Pick - 2B Wilbur Markle selected by the Halifax Windjammers

Other Top Prospects
RF Steve Acheson - Selected at #2 overall by the Regina Artillery
SP Dan Goldsmith - Selected at #22 overall by the Hamilton Cardinals
RP Fred Holden - Selected at #14 overall by the Montreal Expos
RP Tony Trowsdale - Selected at #7 overall by the Vancouver Captains

EPL
#1 Overall Pick - CF Fabian Haverhoek selected by RCD Espanyol

Other Top Prospects
SP Cyril Ardizzone - Selected at #4 overall by B.C. Basel
CL Emesto Capirossi - Selected at #13 overall by Club Brugge KV
RP Val Rodriguez - Selected at #21 overall by Paris Saint-Germain
SP Antonio Correa - Selected at #10 overall by B.C. København

APBL
#1 Overall Pick - CF Minoru Murata selected by the Changwon Dinos

Other Top Prospects
CL Makito Ishida - Selected at #7 overall by the Osaka Buffaloes
CL Tokaji Suzuki - Selected at #8 overall by the Yokohama BayStars
CF Hiromi Ishizuka - Selected at #4 overall by the Hokkaido Fighters
CL Kenta Nishimoto - Selected at #13 overall by the Changwon Dinos

CSB
#1 Overall Pick - RF Luis Giron selected by Club Olimpia

Other Top Prospects
RP Bernalldo Mukai - Selected at #5 overall by the Cardenales de Lara
CL Natanael Tanoeiro - Selected at #12 overall by Club Atlético Peñarol
3B Akikazu Hayashi - Selected at #2 overall by the Willemstad Capitals
SP Jose Resendiz - Selected at #26 overall by Club Atlético Peñarol
RP Vitor Menelau - Selected at #13 overall by the Leones del Caracas

AuBL
#1 Overall Pick - LF Ronald Pride selected by the Auckland Tuatara

Other Top Prospects
CF Rich Grinter - Selected at #2 overall by the Canberra Cavalry
RP Adam Keppell - Selected at #3 overall by the Melbourne Aces
RP Aeary Sukarno - Selected at #5 overall by the Sydney Blue Sox
RP Randy Mansfield - Selected at #10 overall by the Canberra Cavalry

BASR
#1 Overall Pick - RF Jeirgif Aleshkevich selected by Eintract Frankfurt e.V.

Other Top Prospects
RP Smbat Manaserian - Selected at #9 overall by BK Ural Yekaterinburg
2B Cheslav Geriev - Selected at #2 overall by Borussia Dortmund
CL Peter Mokh - Selected at #13 overall by GNK Dinamo Zagreb
CL Leonid Gaidanov - Selected at #11 overall by Vasas B.C.

CPBL
#1 Overall Pick - SP Tai Hoi Tsang selected by the Taichung Brothers Baseball Club

Other Top Prospects
LF Hsien-feng Chen - Selected at #4 overall by the Henan Elephants
CF Lian-wei Ku - Selected at #2 overall by the Guangdong Leopards
RP Hsui-chen Meng - Selected at #9 overall by the Lamigo Monkeys
SS Chang-yong Tsao - Selected at #5 overall by the Beijing Tigers

ArBL
#1 Overall Pick - SS Areda Adnan selected by Wydad Athletic Club

Other Top Prospects
SP Sharaf bin Hana - Selected at #3 overall by Besiktas Jimnastik Kulübü
CL Fakih Abdul-Rahim - Selected at #9 overall by Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C.
2B Galal Noorani - Selected at #2 overall by Al Ahly Sporting Club
3B Gicheru Lilimani - Selected at #5 overall by Karachi United
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2020, 01:28 AM   #54
NovaNation19
Minors (Double A)
 
NovaNation19's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 113
Thanks: 23
Thanked 32x in 27 posts
Preseason Preview

Too many teams and leagues to post the breakdown of every individual prediction, so I figured I'd just list some of the notable team outlooks.

MLB
T1. New York Yankees - 101-49 (Americas Cup & World Champions League)
T1. New York Giants - 101-49 (Americas Cup & World Champions League)
3. Philadelphia Phillies - 94-56 (Americas Cup & World Champions League)
4. St. Louis Cardinals - 93-57 (Americas Cup)
5. Chicago White Sox - 90-60 (Americas Cup)
6. Chicago Cubs - 90-60 (Americas Cup)
33. Portland Beavers - 60-90 (Relegation)
34. Elmira Pioneers - 59-91 (Relegation)
35. Washington Senators - 57-93 (Relegation)
36. Syracuse Chiefs - 51-99 (Relegation)

USBA
1. Eau Claire Bears - 107-43 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Daytona Beach Islanders - 101-49 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
3. Stockton Ports - 96-54 (Americas Cup, Promotion)
4. Fall River Indians - 93-57 (Americas Cup, Promotion)
33. Danville Dragons - 63-87 (Relegation)
34. San Diego Padres - 63-87 (Relegation)
35. Birmingham Black Barons - 57-93 (Relegation)
36. Rochester Red Wings - 55-95 (Relegation)

CBL
1. Richmond Roses - 101-49 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Lima Terriers - 99-51 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
3. Binghamton Triplets - 95-55 (Americas Cup, Promotion)
4. Evansville Braves - 93-57 (Americas Cup, Promotion)
33. Oklahoma City Thunder - 60-90 (Relegation)
34. Shreveport Swamp Dragons - 57-93 (Relegation)
35. Meridian Hawks - 56-94 (Relegation)
36. Wenatchee Wild - 55-95 (Relegation)

AmBL
1. Pulaski Counts - 115-35 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Bluefield Blue-Grays - 106-44 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
3. Welch Miners - 100-50 (Americas Cup, Promotion)
4. New River Rebels - 97-53 (Promotion)
29. Montgomery Rebels - 46-104 (Relegation)
30. Sherman Underdogs - 46-104 (Relegation)
31. Grand Forks Tribe - 44-106 (Relegation)
32. Manchester Giants - 39-111 (Relegation)

LL
1. Madisonville Miners - 127-23 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Salt Lake City Bees - 113-37 (Americas Cup, Promotion)
3. Hickory Rebels - 98-52 (Promotion)
4. Salisbury Pirates - 96-54 (Promotion)
29. Zanesville Olympics - 53-97 (Relegation)
30. Auburn Red Stars - 51-99 (Relegation)
31. Savannah Lions - 48-102 (Relegation)
32. Winston-Salem Spirits - 39-111 (Relegation)

UBL
1. Thomasville Tigers - 114-36 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Oshkosh Giants - 101-49 (Promotion)
3. Union City Greyhounds - 100-50 (Promotion)
4. Wilmington Blue Rocks - 100-50 (Promotion)
27. Pittsfield Colonials - 56-94 (Relegation)
28. Middletown Rockets - 52-98 (Relegation)
29. Paris Rage - 51-99 (Relegation)
30. Marion Cardinals - 44-106 (Relegation)

FBL
1. Hopkinsville Hoppers - 115-35 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Tallahassee Pirates - 109-41 (Promotion)
3. Twin Falls Cowboys - 107-43 (Promotion)
4. Albuquerque Dukes - 105-45 (Promotion)
27. Youngstown Griffins - 56-94 (Relegation)
28. Dover Neptunes - 55-95 (Relegation)
29. Jacksonville RailCats - 50-100 (Relegation)
30. Newark Titans - 46-104 (Relegation)

NBL
1. Clovis Pioneers - 107-43 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Green Bay Bluejays - 104-46 (Promotion)
3. Erie Sailors - 102-48 (Promotion)
4. Amarillo Gold Sox - 99-51 (Promotion)
31. Spartanburg Spartans - 54-96 (Relegation)
32. Ogden Spikes - 51-99 (Relegation)
33. Fayetteville Generals - 48-102 (Relegation)
34. Tallassee Clowns - 46-104 (Relegation)

GNA
1. Abbeville Athletics - 106-44 (Americas Cup, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Federalsburg Vipers - 99-51 (Promotion)
3. Kinston Eagles - 97-53 (Promotion)
4. Opelika Unicorns - 91-59 (Promotion)

PLC
T1. Criollos de Caguas - 90-60 (Americas Cup, World Champions League)
T1. Aguilas Cibaeñas - 90-60 (Americas Cup, World Champions League)
3. Santiago de Cuba Avispas - 87-63 (Americas Cup)
4. Diablos Rojos del México - 85-65 (Americas Cup)
21. Lyford Cay B.C. - 51-99 (Expansion Team)
22. Tivoli Gardens B.C. - 48-102 (Expansion Team)

BC
T1. Hamilton Cardinals - 91-59 (Americas Cup, World Champions League)
T1. Toronto Maple Leafs - 91-59 (Americas Cup, World Champions League)
3. Montreal Royals - 90-60 (Americas Cup)
7. Regina Artillery - 86-64 (Expansion Team)
12. Halifax Windjammers - 76-74 (Expansion Team)

CSB
1. Millonarios Béisbol Club - 92-58 (Americas Cup, World Champions League)
2. Caimanes de Barranquilla - 84-66 (Americas Cup)

EPL
T1. Arsenal B.C. - 97-53 (Eurasian Challenge, World Champions League)
T1. RCD Espanyol - 97-53 (Eurasian Challenge, World Champions League)
3. A.S. Roma - 93-57 (Eurasian Challenge)
4. Manchester United - 89-61 (Eurasian Challenge)
5. A.C. Milan - 86-64 (Eurasian Challenge)
6. Paris Saint-Germain - 85-65 (Eurasian Challenge)
7. Valencia Club de Beisbol - 83-67 (Eurasian Challenge)
8. Club Brugge KV - 80-70 (Eurasian Challenge)
9. Atlético Madrid - 78-72 (Eurasian Challenge)
24. B.C. Basel - 46-104 (Relegation)

EBL
1. Olympique Lyonnais - 109-41 (Eurasian Challenge, World Champions League, Promotion)
2. Everton B.C. - 98-52 (Eurasian Challenge)
3. SK Rapid Wien - 93-57 (Eurasian Challenge)
4. Crystal Palace - 89-61 (Eurasian Challenge)
5. Standard Liège - 86-64 (Eurasian Challenge)
6. Olympique de Marseille - 83-67 (Eurasian Challenge)
13. R.S.C. Anderlecht - 65-85 (Expansion Team)
15. Feyenoord Rotterdam - 55-95 (Expansion Team)

BASR
1. BK Shakhtar Donetsk - 98-52 (Eurasian Challenge, World Champions League)
2. Legia Warszawa - 95-55 (Eurasian Challenge)
3. PBK CSKA Moskva - 91-59 (Eurasian Challenge)
4. GNK Dinamo Zagreb - 88-62 (Eurasian Challenge)
5. BK Dynamo Kyiv - 85-65 (Eurasian Challenge)
7. B.C. Bayern München - 78-72 (Expansion Team)
9. Borussia Dortmund - 77-73 (Expansion Team)
12. Eintracht Frankfurt e.V. - 71-79 (Expansion Team)
15. B.C. Steaua Bucuresti - 65-85 (Expansion Team)

ArBL
1. Al-Ain B.C. - 95-55 (Eurasian Challenge, World Champions League)
2. Stade Malien de Bamako - 93-57 (Eurasian Challenge)
3. Besiktas Jimnastik Kulübü - 86-64 (Eurasian Challenge)
4. Maccabi Tel Aviv B.C. - 86-64 (Eurasian Challenge)

APBL
1. Tokyo Swallows - 97-53 (Pacific Challenge, World Champions League)
2. Yokohama BayStars - 87-63 (Pacific Challenge)
3. Osaka Buffaloes - 85-65 (Pacific Challenge)
4. Busan Giants - 81-69 (Pacific Challenge)
5. Gwangju Tigers - 80-70 (Pacific Challenge)
6. Nagoya Dragons - 80-70 (Pacific Challenge)

CPBL
1. Shanghai Golden Eagles - 84-66 (Pacific Challenge, World Champions League)
2. Sichuan Dragons - 83-67 (Pacific Challenge)
3. New Taipei City Guardians - 82-68 (Pacific Challenge)
4. Henan Elephants - 81-69 (Pacific Challenge)
5. Tianjin Lions - 80-70 (Pacific Challenge)

AuBL
1. Brisbane Bandits - 89-61 (Pacific Challenge, World Champions League)
2. Adelaide Bite - 88-62 (Pacific Challenge)
3. Perth Heat - 80-70 (Pacific Challenge)
4. Auckland Tuatara - 75-75 (Pacific Challenge)
5. Lautoka B.C. - 75-75 (Pacific Challenge)
NovaNation19 is offline   Reply With Quote
Thank you for this post:
FiveStarr02 (Yesterday)
Reply

Bookmarks

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 02:48 AM.

 

Major League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with permission of MLB Advanced Media, L.P. Minor League Baseball trademarks and copyrights are used with the permission of Minor League Baseball. All rights reserved.

The Major League Baseball Players Association (www.MLBPLAYERS.com ) is the collective bargaining representative for all professional baseball players of the thirty Major League Baseball teams and serves as the exclusive group licensing agent for commercial and licensing activities involving active Major League baseball players. On behalf of its members, it operates the Players Choice licensing program and the Players Choice Awards, which benefit the needy through the Major League Baseball Players Trust, a charitable foundation established and run entirely by Major League baseball players. Follow: @MLB_Players; @MLBPAClubhouse; @MLBPlayersTrust

Out of the Park Baseball is a registered trademark of Out of the Park Developments GmbH & Co. KG

Google Play is a trademark of Google Inc.

Apple, iPhone, iPod touch and iPad are trademarks of Apple Inc., registered in the U.S. and other countries.

COPYRIGHT © 2017 OUT OF THE PARK DEVELOPMENTS. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

 

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Copyright © 2018 Out of the Park Developments